Invesco S&P 500 GARP ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, the index provider compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which is designed to track the performance of approximately 75 growth stocks in the S&P 500® Index with relatively high quality and value composite scores.
SPGP price
Table
| Date | SPGP close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $123.56 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $125.90 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $125.34 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $125.34 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $125.35 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $127.16 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $128.34 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $128.57 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $128.19 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $128.31 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $128.14 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $127.98 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $127.67 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $129.02 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $128.91 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $127.40 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $127.20 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $127.66 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $126.58 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $127.40 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $128.11 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $127.99 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $127.93 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $127.39 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $126.85 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $125.38 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $124.29 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $125.04 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $126.16 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $124.81 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $122.94 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $121.83 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $121.39 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $122.61 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $123.39 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $122.41 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $121.61 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $121.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $121.09 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $121.91 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $121.09 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $119.80 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $119.52 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $119.93 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $119.18 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $119.58 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $118.82 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $119.28 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $119.36 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $120.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $121.40 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $120.69 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $121.85 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $122.31 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $122.34 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $122.53 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $121.62 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $123.52 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $122.85 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $122.85 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $123.74 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $123.48 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $124.05 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $122.08 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $122.44 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$118M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $18.8M |
| Aug 3 | $2.5M |
| Aug 10 | $2.5M |
| Aug 17 | −$16.6M |
| Aug 24 | −$3.8M |
| Aug 31 | −$3.8M |
| Sep 7 | −$9.8M |
| Sep 14 | −$17M |
| Sep 21 | −$64M |
| Sep 28 | −$10.7M |
| Oct 5 | −$12.1M |
| Oct 12 | −$3.7M |
| Oct 19 | $20K |
Money is leaving — −$27M in net outflows over the past month, about 1.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +7.5% so far this year. At 0.34% a year it is not the cheapest way in — XLE has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 2.34% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 2 | PGRPROGRESSIVE | 2.17% | $229.25 | +0.5% | ||
| 3 | CINFCINCINNATI FINANCIAL | 2.17% | $177.31 | +0.6% | ||
| 4 | LLYELI LILLY | 2.09% | $1279.14 | +0.4% | ||
| 5 | ACGLARCH CAPITAL GROUP | 2.04% | $102.34 | +0.6% | ||
| 6 | ANETARISTA NETWORKS | 1.95% | $177.24 | +2.8% | ||
| 7 | EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP | 2.00% | $283.97 | -1.7% | ||
| 8 | RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES | 1.82% | $280.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 9 | NEMNEWMONT | 1.80% | $110.39 | +1.4% | ||
| 10 | METAMETA | 1.79% | $630.56 | -1.9% | ||
| 11 | INCYINCYTE | 1.79% | $113.31 | -2.1% | ||
| 12 | ALLALLSTATE | 1.73% | $255.95 | +1.1% | ||
| 13 | FTNTFORTINET | 1.70% | $183.33 | +1.9% | ||
| 14 | CCLCARNIVAL | 1.67% | $26.86 | +2.9% | ||
| 15 | GEGENERAL ELECTRIC | 1.62% | $288.43 | +1.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 76Sector weights
- Energy Minerals23.46%
- Energy23.3%
- Information Technology19.41%
- Technology19.3%
- Consumer Discretionary16.94%
- Electronic Technology15.99%
- Consumer Cyclical14.97%
- Financial Services14.04%
- Financials13.45%
- Industrials12.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Energy Minerals | 23.46% |
| Energy | 23.3% |
| Information Technology | 19.41% |
| Technology | 19.3% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.94% |
| Electronic Technology | 15.99% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.97% |
| Financial Services | 14.04% |
| Financials | 13.45% |
| Industrials | 12.49% |
Country weights
- United States97.39%
- Netherlands1.61%
- Switzerland0.99%
- Bermuda0.89%
- Ireland0.87%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.39% |
| Netherlands | 1.61% |
| Switzerland | 0.99% |
| Bermuda | 0.89% |
| Ireland | 0.87% |
| 1 week | -1.1% |
| 1 month | +2.1% |
| 3 months | +0.7% |
| 6 months | +4.3% |
| YTD | +7.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$20K |
| 1 month | −$27M |
| 3 months | −$118M |
| YTD | −$743M |
| 1 year | −$743M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$87M |
| Sep | −$104.8M |
| Oct | −$6.8M |
| Feb | −$352.8M |
| Mar | −$107.4M |
| Apr | −$62.8M |
| May | −$66M |
| Jun | −$43.3M |
| Jul | $26.1M |
| Aug | −$19.1M |
| Sep | −$99.1M |
| Oct | −$18.2M |
The top holding is 2.3% of the book; the top ten carry 20%. Spread across 76+ names, it behaves like roughly 69 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| META META | $324M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $172M | $154M |
| GOOG ALPHABET | $51M | $77M |
| FSLR FIRST SOLAR | $61M | $53M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPGP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -30bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -30bp on fee · 17× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -29bp on fee · 60× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -30bp on fee · 17× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -30bp on fee · 13× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |