Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to measure the performance of approximately 100 stocks in the S&P 500® Index that have the highest "momentum score." In general, momentum is the tendency of an investment to exhibit persistence in its relative performance; a "momentum style" of investing emphasizes investing in securities that have had better recent performance compared to other securities. It is non-diversified.
SPMO price
Table
| Date | SPMO close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $123.00 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $123.44 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $124.18 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $121.80 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $121.70 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $121.65 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $119.46 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $119.77 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $118.14 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $118.53 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $120.78 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $120.29 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $120.34 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $117.68 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $117.83 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $116.48 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $115.84 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $116.71 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $114.42 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $114.30 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $116.94 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $117.92 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $119.28 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $120.12 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $118.93 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $119.16 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $119.46 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $120.50 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $120.85 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $121.00 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $120.72 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $121.53 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $121.78 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $119.10 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $118.68 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $118.70 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $116.53 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $117.70 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $119.53 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $120.23 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $120.98 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $121.45 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $121.38 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $120.63 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $120.35 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $119.32 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $119.67 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $120.42 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $121.05 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $120.19 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $119.02 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $120.03 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $120.47 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $120.13 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $118.91 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $119.72 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $120.00 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $116.98 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $117.65 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $117.94 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $117.92 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $118.83 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $119.61 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $119.18 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $120.52 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $119.87 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $120.27 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $119.52 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $117.03 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $116.02 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $119.84 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $121.49 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $120.78 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $120.59 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $118.27 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $118.25 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $118.86 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $119.33 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $119.39 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $119.96 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $117.94 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $118.75 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $120.49 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $119.96 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $119.47 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $120.11 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $119.22 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $120.26 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $119.65 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $118.24 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $119.30 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $119.08 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $118.70 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $117.17 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $116.18 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $117.35 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $117.35 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $116.06 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $115.88 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $113.78 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $114.53 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $114.84 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $115.32 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $111.34 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $110.31 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $107.84 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $112.11 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $114.50 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $114.74 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $115.67 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $116.65 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $121.36 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $122.76 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $123.34 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $124.59 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $126.65 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $126.58 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $126.74 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $128.30 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $127.64 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $126.65 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $129.11 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $129.23 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $131.52 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $132.11 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $129.96 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $130.77 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $133.79 |
| May 1, 2026 | $134.42 |
| May 4, 2026 | $134.44 |
| May 5, 2026 | $137.88 |
| May 6, 2026 | $141.59 |
| May 7, 2026 | $139.30 |
| May 8, 2026 | $143.81 |
| May 11, 2026 | $146.07 |
| May 12, 2026 | $144.45 |
| May 13, 2026 | $146.29 |
| May 14, 2026 | $147.52 |
| May 15, 2026 | $143.48 |
| May 18, 2026 | $141.42 |
| May 19, 2026 | $140.63 |
| May 20, 2026 | $143.31 |
| May 21, 2026 | $144.69 |
| May 22, 2026 | $144.94 |
| May 26, 2026 | $149.80 |
| May 27, 2026 | $149.60 |
| May 28, 2026 | $150.13 |
| May 29, 2026 | $150.59 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $152.32 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $154.32 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $155.09 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $152.83 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $144.28 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $147.88 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $147.51 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $143.68 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $150.58 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $152.48 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $157.84 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $154.62 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $155.49 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $159.90 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $161.66 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $154.34 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $153.79 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $159.64 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $154.20 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $158.53 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $161.54 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $155.32 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $150.83 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $152.98 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $149.42 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $150.57 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $153.08 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $153.75 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $149.73 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $152.86 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $150.00 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $145.28 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $143.89 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $144.52 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $149.70 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $150.07 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $149.83 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $146.51 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $144.75 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $140.95 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $136.37 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $143.42 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $143.83 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $145.35 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $151.17 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $150.27 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $149.10 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $149.69 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $148.70 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $148.56 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $151.21 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $152.72 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $153.31 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $155.16 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $150.90 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $148.35 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $148.31 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $148.73 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $146.14 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $147.41 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $147.52 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $148.60 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $146.78 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $147.09 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $145.54 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $146.34 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $147.41 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $149.72 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $150.47 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $150.30 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $147.53 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $148.31 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $144.19 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $143.69 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $143.66 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $146.54 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $149.21 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $152.14 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $153.30 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $151.92 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $152.18 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $152.92 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $151.18 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $151.25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $151.58 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $152.75 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $153.23 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $153.16 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $152.99 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $153.00 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $150.84 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $151.16 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $149.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $148.03 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $145.18 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $144.18 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $140.89 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $141.99 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $141.95 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $143.15 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $138.82 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $138.66 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $140.55 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net inflow over the range: +$6.3B
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 9 | $296.4M |
| Feb 16 | $48.6M |
| Feb 23 | $7.1M |
| Mar 2 | −$9.5M |
| Mar 9 | $131.5M |
| Mar 16 | $31.6M |
| Mar 23 | $55.9M |
| Mar 30 | −$3.2M |
| Apr 6 | $216.5M |
| Apr 13 | $368.5M |
| Apr 20 | $273.6M |
| Apr 27 | $258.8M |
| May 4 | $559.8M |
| May 11 | $396M |
| May 18 | $216.7M |
| May 25 | $145M |
| Jun 1 | $306.1M |
| Jun 8 | $95.7M |
| Jun 15 | $383M |
| Jun 22 | $379.1M |
| Jun 29 | $155.1M |
| Jul 6 | $353.5M |
| Jul 13 | $271.2M |
| Jul 20 | −$40.3M |
| Jul 27 | $238.1M |
| Aug 3 | −$75.6M |
| Aug 10 | $208.4M |
| Aug 17 | $273.2M |
| Aug 24 | $263.4M |
| Aug 31 | $41.3M |
| Sep 7 | $242.6M |
| Sep 14 | $6.5B |
| Sep 21 | −$6.9B |
| Sep 28 | $97.5M |
| Oct 5 | $214.3M |
| Oct 12 | $74.4M |
| Oct 19 | $136.2M |
Money keeps arriving — +$522M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +17.8% so far this year. At 0.13% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPLAPPLE | 10.25% | $343.91 | -1.1% | ||
| 2 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 8.55% | $903.70 | +3.0% | ||
| 3 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 5.19% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 4 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 4.91% | $266.30 | +0.9% | ||
| 5 | GOOGLALPHABET | 4.89% | $316.80 | -1.1% | ||
| 6 | INTCINTEL | 4.39% | $90.47 | +4.0% | ||
| 7 | GOOGALPHABET | 3.94% | $314.19 | -1.0% | ||
| 8 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 3.74% | $184.54 | +0.7% | ||
| 9 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 2.48% | $110.24 | +3.5% | ||
| 10 | LRCXLAM RESEARCH | 2.29% | $237.50 | +3.2% | ||
| 11 | AMATAPPLIED MATERIALS | 2.23% | $387.59 | +2.7% | ||
| 12 | MRKMERCK & CO | 2.34% | $140.61 | -3.2% | ||
| 13 | SNDKSandisk Corporation | 2.14% | $1255.58 | +1.4% | ||
| 14 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 1.91% | $410.70 | -1.8% | ||
| 15 | CATCATERPILLAR | 1.86% | $692.13 | +0.7% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 101Sector weights
- Information Technology50.52%
- Technology50.34%
- Electronic Technology23.3%
- Technology Services18.64%
- Health Technology14.31%
- Consumer Discretionary13.89%
- Producer Manufacturing13.09%
- Consumer Cyclical10.74%
- Communication Services10.15%
- Healthcare9.42%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 50.52% |
| Technology | 50.34% |
| Electronic Technology | 23.3% |
| Technology Services | 18.64% |
| Health Technology | 14.31% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 13.89% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 13.09% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.74% |
| Communication Services | 10.15% |
| Healthcare | 9.42% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland2.05%
- Switzerland1.23%
- United Kingdom0.92%
- Canada0.18%
- Other0.15%
- Bermuda0.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 2.05% |
| Switzerland | 1.23% |
| United Kingdom | 0.92% |
| Canada | 0.18% |
| Other | 0.15% |
| Bermuda | 0.14% |
| 1 week | -1.0% |
| 1 month | -8.1% |
| 3 months | -4.1% |
| 6 months | +6.9% |
| YTD | +17.8% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$129M |
| 1 month | +$522M |
| 3 months | +$1.4B |
| YTD | +$6.3B |
| 1 year | +$6.3B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $926.8M |
| Sep | $703M |
| Oct | −$3.8M |
| Feb | $352.1M |
| Mar | $205.2M |
| Apr | $1.1B |
| May | $1.4B |
| Jun | $1.3B |
| Jul | $849M |
| Aug | $672.4M |
| Sep | −$18.7M |
| Oct | $494.9M |
The top holding is 10.3% of the book; the top ten carry 51%. Spread across 101+ names, it behaves like roughly 27 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $587M | $615M |
| SNDK Sandisk Corporation | $249M | $271M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $223M | $216M |
| AAPL APPLE | $139M | $149M |
| GOOGL ALPHABET | $101M | $130M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPMO on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -11bp on fee · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -9bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -10bp on fee · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -9bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -8bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |