SP FUNDS S&P 500 SHARIA INDUSTRY EXCLUSIONS ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
SPUS price
Table
| Date | SPUS close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $51.41 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $51.85 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $52.13 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $51.66 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $51.59 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $51.73 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $50.94 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $51.03 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $50.34 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $50.20 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $51.24 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $51.26 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $51.33 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $50.44 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $50.64 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $50.22 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $49.67 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $50.07 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $49.14 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $49.48 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $50.46 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $50.75 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $51.16 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $51.30 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $51.17 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $51.30 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $51.36 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $51.43 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $51.53 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $51.56 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $51.54 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $51.80 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $51.70 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $50.86 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $50.73 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $50.69 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $49.86 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $50.36 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $51.01 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $51.28 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $51.59 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $51.72 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $51.75 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $51.56 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $51.46 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $51.07 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $51.22 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $51.44 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $51.47 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $51.18 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $51.57 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $51.74 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $51.79 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $51.45 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $51.51 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $51.53 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $50.39 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $51.01 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $51.28 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $51.41 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $51.71 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $52.12 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $52.27 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $51.67 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $51.46 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $51.69 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $51.06 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $50.03 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $51.37 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $51.85 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $51.74 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $51.90 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $50.99 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $50.84 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $50.92 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $51.26 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $51.11 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $51.39 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $51.14 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $51.58 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $52.02 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $51.38 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $51.00 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $50.42 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $50.74 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $50.55 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $49.73 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $50.43 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $50.51 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $49.64 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $49.74 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $49.83 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $49.01 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $48.16 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $48.69 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $48.52 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $48.80 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $47.76 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $47.03 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $46.65 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $48.16 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $48.64 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $48.61 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $48.75 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $48.79 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $50.04 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $50.27 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $50.39 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $50.91 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $51.63 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $52.26 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $52.39 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $53.20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $53.10 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $52.75 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $53.61 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $53.24 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $53.80 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $53.96 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $53.48 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $53.35 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $53.76 |
| May 1, 2026 | $54.10 |
| May 4, 2026 | $53.91 |
| May 5, 2026 | $54.52 |
| May 6, 2026 | $55.60 |
| May 7, 2026 | $55.46 |
| May 8, 2026 | $56.25 |
| May 11, 2026 | $56.54 |
| May 12, 2026 | $56.33 |
| May 13, 2026 | $56.86 |
| May 14, 2026 | $57.54 |
| May 15, 2026 | $56.74 |
| May 18, 2026 | $56.41 |
| May 19, 2026 | $56.04 |
| May 20, 2026 | $56.79 |
| May 21, 2026 | $56.97 |
| May 22, 2026 | $57.23 |
| May 26, 2026 | $57.83 |
| May 27, 2026 | $57.69 |
| May 28, 2026 | $58.18 |
| May 29, 2026 | $58.54 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $59.20 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $59.51 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $58.83 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $56.64 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $56.98 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $56.51 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $55.40 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $56.52 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $56.75 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $57.98 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $57.26 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $56.63 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $57.53 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $57.48 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $56.08 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $55.99 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $56.15 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $55.81 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $56.70 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $57.50 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $56.97 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $56.66 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $57.19 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $56.76 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $56.93 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $57.46 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $57.78 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $57.00 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $57.26 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $57.45 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $57.06 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $56.45 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $56.32 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $57.07 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $57.07 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $56.37 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $56.28 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $55.99 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $55.92 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $54.95 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $56.45 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $56.33 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $57.17 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $58.60 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $58.60 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $58.68 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $59.16 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $58.95 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $58.82 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $59.11 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $59.44 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $59.31 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $59.20 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $58.61 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $58.08 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $58.35 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $58.27 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $59.28 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $58.79 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $58.84 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $58.38 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $59.16 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $59.03 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $58.72 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $58.45 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $58.08 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $58.51 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $58.06 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $57.90 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $57.80 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $58.67 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $58.91 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $59.83 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $60.19 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.69 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $59.57 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $59.56 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $59.54 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $60.33 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $60.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $61.15 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $61.07 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $60.48 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $60.77 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $60.57 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $60.53 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $59.67 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $58.82 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $59.21 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $59.28 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $59.78 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $58.81 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $58.66 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $59.30 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $59.87 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +17.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 13.44% | $217.94 | +0.9% | ||
| 2 | AAPLAPPLE | 11.86% | $347.10 | +0.9% | ||
| 3 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 9.52% | $531.33 | -0.2% | ||
| 4 | GOOGLALPHABET | 5.30% | $320.58 | +1.2% | ||
| 5 | AVGOBROADCOM | 4.38% | $342.33 | +4.0% | ||
| 6 | TSLATESLA | 2.56% | $407.46 | +4.0% | ||
| 7 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 2.73% | $928.76 | +2.8% | ||
| 8 | LLYELI LILLY | 2.53% | $1281.91 | +0.2% | ||
| 9 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 2.03% | $560.26 | +5.5% | ||
| 10 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 1.73% | $179.91 | -2.5% | ||
| 11 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 1.71% | $268.73 | +0.9% | ||
| 12 | ABBVABBVIE | 1.23% | $286.39 | -0.1% | ||
| 13 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 1.15% | $111.38 | +1.0% | ||
| 14 | PGPROCTER & GAMBLE | 0.89% | $159.23 | -0.4% | ||
| 15 | MRKMERCK & CO | 1.01% | $141.82 | +0.9% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 204Sector weights
- Technology46.61%
- Information Technology45.95%
- Technology Services29.47%
- Electronic Technology27.44%
- Consumer Discretionary16.5%
- Health Technology13.44%
- Healthcare13.04%
- Consumer Cyclical12.76%
- Communication Services9.49%
- Industrials6.52%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 46.61% |
| Information Technology | 45.95% |
| Technology Services | 29.47% |
| Electronic Technology | 27.44% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.5% |
| Health Technology | 13.44% |
| Healthcare | 13.04% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.76% |
| Communication Services | 9.49% |
| Industrials | 6.52% |
Country weights
- United States99.69%
- Ireland2.18%
- United Kingdom0.79%
- Netherlands0.22%
- Canada0.14%
- Switzerland0.09%
- Other0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.69% |
| Ireland | 2.18% |
| United Kingdom | 0.79% |
| Netherlands | 0.22% |
| Canada | 0.14% |
| Switzerland | 0.09% |
| Other | 0.08% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -0.3% |
| 3 months | +6.9% |
| 6 months | +11.3% |
| YTD | +17.2% |
| 1 year | +16.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The top holding is 13.4% of the book; the top ten carry 56%. Spread across 217+ names, it behaves like roughly 20 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPUS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 174× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 173× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 147× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF | 0.20% | $96B | +$956M | 135× the assets · +$956M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 113× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |