DIREXION DAILY S&P 500(R) BULL 3X SHARES
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The Direxion Daily S&P 500® Bull and Bear 3X Shares seek daily investment results, before fees and expenses, of 300%, or 300% of the inverse (or opposite), of the performance of the S&P 500® Index. There is no guarantee the funds will meet their stated investment objectives.
SPXL price
Table
| Date | SPXL close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $260.58 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $262.42 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $250.20 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $262.91 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $268.20 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $279.68 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $294.56 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $292.85 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $291.20 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $296.33 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $296.18 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $293.17 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $295.42 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $301.35 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $299.31 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $294.99 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $288.87 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $290.86 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $283.43 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $286.64 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $284.07 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $286.61 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $286.65 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $292.25 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $290.14 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $287.33 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $281.35 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $285.07 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $293.85 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $290.29 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $285.44 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $281.39 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $276.23 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $282.93 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $279.10 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $275.27 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $271.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $280.76 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $281.32 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $294.55 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $294.17 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $287.55 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $287.00 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $291.28 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $284.66 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $283.20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $281.10 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $282.70 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $288.65 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $294.56 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $299.21 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $296.91 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $293.05 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $297.97 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $297.37 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $297.42 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $287.63 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $290.00 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $280.17 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $283.62 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $286.27 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $290.87 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $280.41 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $275.63 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $281.52 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$87M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $26.4M |
| Aug 3 | −$218.1M |
| Aug 10 | −$60M |
| Aug 17 | −$100.5M |
| Aug 24 | $128M |
| Aug 31 | $116.6M |
| Sep 7 | $56.9M |
| Sep 14 | $98M |
| Sep 21 | −$188.5M |
| Sep 28 | $86.5M |
| Oct 5 | −$14.8M |
| Oct 12 | −$30.1M |
| Oct 19 | $13M |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$55M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.8% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +27.6% so far this year. At 1.00% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology32.31%
- Cash26.13%
- Technology Services14.93%
- Electronic Technology13.94%
- Financial Services12.88%
- Healthcare12.24%
- Consumer Cyclical9.77%
- Finance9.2%
- Communication Services8.78%
- Industrials7.56%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.31% |
| Cash | 26.13% |
| Technology Services | 14.93% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.94% |
| Financial Services | 12.88% |
| Healthcare | 12.24% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.77% |
| Finance | 9.2% |
| Communication Services | 8.78% |
| Industrials | 7.56% |
Country weights
- United States99.37%
- Other78.39%
- Switzerland0.3%
- Netherlands0.14%
- United Kingdom0.1%
- Ireland0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.37% |
| Other | 78.39% |
| Switzerland | 0.3% |
| Netherlands | 0.14% |
| United Kingdom | 0.1% |
| Ireland | 0.05% |
| 1 week | -1.7% |
| 1 month | -3.4% |
| 3 months | +8.1% |
| 6 months | +16.3% |
| YTD | +27.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$13M |
| 1 month | +$55M |
| 3 months | −$87M |
| YTD | −$339M |
| 1 year | −$335M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $108.6M |
| Dec | −$347.6M |
| Jan | −$308.6M |
| Feb | $66M |
| Mar | −$51.9M |
| Apr | −$227.9M |
| May | −$110.6M |
| Jun | $476.1M |
| Jul | −$68.8M |
| Aug | −$265.1M |
| Sep | $126.1M |
| Oct | $25.9M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPXL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -98bp on fee · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -96bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -97bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -96bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -95bp on fee · 18× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |