SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index measures the performance of the large-capitalization growth segment of the U.S. equity market. It is non-diversified.
SPYG price
Table
| Date | SPYG close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $123.09 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $123.19 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $123.08 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $123.39 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $124.62 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $125.74 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $126.50 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $126.28 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $124.73 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $125.75 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $125.19 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $125.13 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $122.73 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $122.67 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $120.25 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $121.34 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $121.15 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $122.04 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $118.76 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $118.16 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $119.44 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $120.56 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$732M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $147.6M |
| Sep 29 | $135.3M |
| Sep 30 | $31M |
| Oct 1 | $30.8M |
| Oct 2 | $68.8M |
| Oct 5 | $18.8M |
| Oct 6 | $57.1M |
| Oct 7 | $157.5M |
| Oct 8 | $37.5M |
| Oct 9 | $18.9M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $6.2M |
| Oct 15 | −$18.3M |
| Oct 16 | $30.3M |
| Oct 19 | $6.1M |
| Oct 20 | $24.2M |
| Oct 21 | −$61M |
| Oct 22 | $47.6M |
| Oct 23 | $23.6M |
| Oct 26 | −$29.8M |
Money keeps arriving — +$732M of net inflows over the past month, about 1.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +13.0% so far this year. At 0.040% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 13.57% | $217.94 | +0.9% | ||
| 2 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 7.76% | $531.33 | -0.2% | ||
| 3 | AAPLAPPLE | 5.95% | $347.10 | +0.9% | ||
| 4 | GOOGLALPHABET | 5.87% | $320.58 | +1.2% | ||
| 5 | AVGOBROADCOM | 5.01% | $342.33 | +4.0% | ||
| 6 | GOOGALPHABET | 4.68% | $316.83 | +0.8% | ||
| 7 | METAMETA | 3.46% | $620.19 | -1.6% | ||
| 8 | AMZNAMAZON | 3.46% | $253.10 | +1.6% | ||
| 9 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 3.65% | $928.76 | +2.8% | ||
| 10 | LLYELI LILLY | 2.66% | $1281.91 | +0.2% | ||
| 11 | BRKBBerkshire Hathaway Inc. | 2.57% | $542.99 | -1.0% | ||
| 12 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 2.65% | $560.26 | +5.5% | ||
| 13 | TSLATESLA | 2.06% | $407.46 | +4.0% | ||
| 14 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 1.67% | $335.79 | +0.5% | ||
| 15 | PLTRPALANTIR | 0.75% | $198.73 | -0.1% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 228Sector weights
- Technology50.78%
- Information Technology50.58%
- Technology Services33.19%
- Electronic Technology26.79%
- Consumer Discretionary14.22%
- Communication Services12.52%
- Consumer Cyclical11.92%
- Retail Trade9.48%
- Healthcare7.57%
- Health Technology6.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 50.78% |
| Information Technology | 50.58% |
| Technology Services | 33.19% |
| Electronic Technology | 26.79% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.22% |
| Communication Services | 12.52% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.92% |
| Retail Trade | 9.48% |
| Healthcare | 7.57% |
| Health Technology | 6.17% |
Country weights
- United States99.71%
- Ireland1.21%
- United Kingdom0.49%
- Netherlands0.2%
- Canada0.17%
- Bermuda0.15%
- Other0.09%
- Switzerland0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.71% |
| Ireland | 1.21% |
| United Kingdom | 0.49% |
| Netherlands | 0.2% |
| Canada | 0.17% |
| Bermuda | 0.15% |
| Other | 0.09% |
| Switzerland | 0.06% |
| 1 week | -1.2% |
| 1 month | -2.8% |
| 3 months | +5.2% |
| 6 months | +7.3% |
| YTD | +13.0% |
| 1 year | +11.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$20M |
| 1 month | +$732M |
| 3 months | +$2.5B |
| YTD | +$4.4B |
| 1 year | +$4.8B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $60.5M |
| Dec | $332.8M |
| Jan | $211.3M |
| Feb | −$290.1M |
| Mar | $149.8M |
| Apr | $1.7B |
| May | $316.4M |
| Jun | $133.9M |
| Jul | $100M |
| Aug | $603.3M |
| Sep | $1.1B |
| Oct | $418.2M |
The top holding is 13.6% of the book; the top ten carry 56%. Spread across 149+ names, it behaves like roughly 22 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $634M | $573M |
| TSLA TESLA | $646M | $557M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $439M | $425M |
| META META | $390M | $357M |
| SNDK Sandisk Corporation | $241M | $241M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPYG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -2bp on fee · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -1bp on fee · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DYNF BLACKROCK US EQUITY FACTOR ROTATION ETF | — | $42.4B | +$640M | +$640M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 2× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |