SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund employs a sampling strategy in seeking to track the performance of the S&P 500 Value Index. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index measures the performance of the large-capitalization value segment of the U.S. equity market.
SPYV price
Table
| Date | SPYV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $56.65 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $56.44 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $56.10 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $55.83 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $55.98 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $55.88 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $55.61 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $55.81 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $55.45 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $55.72 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $56.10 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $56.61 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $56.87 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $56.29 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $56.17 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $55.56 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $55.35 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $55.16 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $54.47 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $55.24 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $56.06 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $56.09 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $56.48 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $56.88 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $56.63 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $56.66 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $56.96 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $56.81 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $56.81 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $56.65 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $56.57 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $57.13 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $57.49 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $57.25 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $57.26 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $56.83 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $56.73 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $56.88 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $57.10 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $57.09 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $57.11 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $57.37 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $57.37 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $57.26 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $57.20 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $56.81 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $56.96 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $57.53 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $57.93 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $58.22 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $58.17 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $58.04 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $58.21 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $58.32 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $58.18 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $57.24 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $58.02 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $58.18 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $57.93 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $58.16 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $58.04 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $57.93 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $58.07 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $58.17 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $58.67 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $58.66 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $59.19 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $58.64 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $59.45 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $59.34 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $59.33 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $59.45 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $58.66 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $58.99 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $59.20 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $59.26 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $59.21 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $59.34 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $59.45 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $59.50 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $59.43 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $58.93 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $59.12 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $58.53 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $57.91 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $57.98 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $57.69 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $57.54 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $56.77 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $56.71 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $57.14 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $57.33 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $56.46 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $56.39 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $55.84 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $56.17 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $56.31 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $56.59 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $56.29 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $55.59 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $55.64 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $56.58 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $56.65 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $56.72 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $56.98 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $56.78 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $57.93 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $58.16 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $57.71 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $58.16 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $58.56 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $59.17 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $59.23 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $58.88 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $58.97 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $59.16 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $59.11 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $58.94 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $59.15 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $59.88 |
| May 1, 2026 | $59.88 |
| May 4, 2026 | $59.50 |
| May 5, 2026 | $59.97 |
| May 6, 2026 | $60.24 |
| May 7, 2026 | $59.90 |
| May 8, 2026 | $60.10 |
| May 11, 2026 | $60.16 |
| May 12, 2026 | $60.22 |
| May 13, 2026 | $60.18 |
| May 14, 2026 | $60.31 |
| May 15, 2026 | $59.88 |
| May 18, 2026 | $60.24 |
| May 19, 2026 | $60.11 |
| May 20, 2026 | $60.49 |
| May 21, 2026 | $60.59 |
| May 22, 2026 | $61.08 |
| May 26, 2026 | $61.06 |
| May 27, 2026 | $61.09 |
| May 28, 2026 | $61.17 |
| May 29, 2026 | $61.05 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $60.75 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $61.04 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $60.82 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $61.38 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $60.69 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $60.68 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $60.21 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $60.85 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $61.27 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $61.52 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $61.59 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $60.74 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $60.73 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $60.56 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $60.60 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $60.61 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $60.80 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $60.79 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $61.00 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $61.64 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $61.85 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $61.80 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $61.29 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $61.60 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $61.73 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $61.84 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $61.56 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $61.69 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $62.24 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $61.92 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $61.52 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $61.74 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $61.80 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $61.39 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $61.94 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $62.24 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $62.77 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $62.18 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $62.16 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $62.06 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $62.42 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $63.11 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $63.00 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $62.84 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $63.14 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $63.29 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $63.30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $63.35 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $63.71 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $63.78 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $63.37 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $63.38 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $63.87 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $63.22 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $63.51 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $63.68 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $63.59 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $63.70 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $63.48 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $63.55 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $63.35 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $63.13 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $63.39 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $63.86 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $63.44 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $63.06 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $62.67 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $62.49 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $63.04 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $62.94 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $62.72 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $62.20 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $62.63 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $62.36 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $62.51 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $62.41 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $62.12 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $61.93 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $62.14 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $61.71 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $61.40 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $61.13 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $61.24 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $61.48 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $61.74 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $62.03 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $61.80 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $62.19 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $62.40 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $62.65 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $62.67 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $62.68 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $63.12 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $63.07 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $62.99 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $63.55 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $63.74 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $64.13 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $63.77 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $63.98 |
Monthly net flows, Max
Net inflow over the range: +$11.4B
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $12M |
| Nov ’23 | $673.8M |
| Dec ’23 | $1.1B |
| Jan ’24 | −$635M |
| Feb ’24 | $449.7M |
| Mar ’24 | $60.2M |
| Apr ’24 | $210.8M |
| May ’24 | $202.1M |
| Jun ’24 | $203.3M |
| Jul ’24 | $82M |
| Aug ’24 | $298M |
| Sep ’24 | $1.2B |
| Oct ’24 | −$241.8M |
| Nov ’24 | $200.3M |
| Dec ’24 | $508.2M |
| Jan ’25 | $283.6M |
| Feb ’25 | $177.8M |
| Mar ’25 | $238M |
| Apr ’25 | $384.5M |
| May ’25 | $170.9M |
| Jun ’25 | $102.2M |
| Jul ’25 | $266.6M |
| Aug ’25 | $159.1M |
| Sep ’25 | $1.2B |
| Oct ’25 | $222.8M |
| Nov ’25 | $608.9M |
| Dec ’25 | $242.3M |
| Jan ’26 | $69.5M |
| Feb ’26 | −$23.1M |
| Mar ’26 | $278.6M |
| Apr ’26 | $11.6M |
| May ’26 | $922.7M |
| Jun ’26 | $194.3M |
| Jul ’26 | $163.7M |
| Aug ’26 | −$245.3M |
| Sep ’26 | $238.6M |
| Oct ’26 | $1.4B |
Money keeps arriving — +$1.4B of net inflows over the past month, about 3.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +12.6% so far this year. At 0.040% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPLAPPLE | 8.34% | $343.91 | -1.1% | ||
| 2 | AMZNAMAZON | 3.79% | $249.09 | +0.4% | ||
| 3 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 2.41% | $184.54 | +0.7% | ||
| 4 | WMTWALMART | 1.77% | $120.29 | +0.3% | ||
| 5 | CVXCHEVRON | 1.47% | $232.01 | -0.5% | ||
| 6 | INTCINTEL | 1.39% | $90.47 | +4.0% | ||
| 7 | COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE | 1.48% | $1005.16 | +0.2% | ||
| 8 | TSLATESLA | 1.32% | $391.62 | +5.2% | ||
| 9 | PGPROCTER & GAMBLE | 1.25% | $159.92 | -0.7% | ||
| 10 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 1.25% | $410.70 | -1.8% | ||
| 11 | MRKMERCK & CO | 1.19% | $140.61 | -3.2% | ||
| 12 | BACBANK OF AMERICA | 1.09% | $50.52 | -0.1% | ||
| 13 | HDHOME DEPOT | 1.07% | $319.38 | -0.1% | ||
| 14 | VVISA | 1.04% | $404.16 | -0.9% | ||
| 15 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 0.94% | $334.04 | +0.7% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 441Sector weights
- Finance23.62%
- Financial Services22.46%
- Financials22.28%
- Healthcare18.24%
- Consumer Discretionary15.82%
- Health Technology13.92%
- Industrials10.79%
- Consumer Defensive10.31%
- Technology8.84%
- Electronic Technology8.36%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 23.62% |
| Financial Services | 22.46% |
| Financials | 22.28% |
| Healthcare | 18.24% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.82% |
| Health Technology | 13.92% |
| Industrials | 10.79% |
| Consumer Defensive | 10.31% |
| Technology | 8.84% |
| Electronic Technology | 8.36% |
Country weights
- United States98.93%
- Switzerland0.61%
- United Kingdom0.22%
- Ireland0.1%
- Bermuda0.08%
- Netherlands0.08%
- Singapore0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.93% |
| Switzerland | 0.61% |
| United Kingdom | 0.22% |
| Ireland | 0.1% |
| Bermuda | 0.08% |
| Netherlands | 0.08% |
| Singapore | 0.06% |
| 1 week | +0.7% |
| 1 month | +3.0% |
| 3 months | +3.3% |
| 6 months | +8.2% |
| YTD | +12.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$176M |
| 1 month | +$1.4B |
| 3 months | +$1.4B |
| YTD | +$3B |
| 1 year | +$4B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $608.9M |
| Dec | $242.3M |
| Jan | $69.5M |
| Feb | −$23.1M |
| Mar | $278.6M |
| Apr | $11.6M |
| May | $922.7M |
| Jun | $194.3M |
| Jul | $163.7M |
| Aug | −$245.3M |
| Sep | $238.6M |
| Oct | $1.4B |
The top holding is 8.3% of the book; the top ten carry 24%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 61 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA TESLA | $620M | $570M |
| AAPL APPLE | $139M | $149M |
| AMZN AMAZON | $118M | $121M |
| INTC INTEL | $124M | $95M |
| MRNA MODERNA | $52M | $70M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPYV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 3× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $873.6B | −$1.7B | -1bp on fee · 23× the assets | Head-to-head |