ProShares Supply Chain Logistics ETF
Price through Oct 12, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund invests in securities that ProShare Advisors believes should track the performance of the index. The index provider then selects into the index the 40 largest companies, by market capitalization, that generate 75% or more of their revenue from products or services produced or provided by one or more of the applicable RBICS Sub-Industries. The fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets in the securities that comprise the index. It is non-diversified.
SUPL price
Table
| Date | SUPL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | $46.46 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $46.11 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $45.26 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $45.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $45.35 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $45.07 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $45.36 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $44.26 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.97 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $44.02 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $44.81 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $44.49 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $44.31 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.97 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $44.45 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $44.64 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $44.83 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +12.5% so far this year. At 0.58% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWR has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials93.91%
- Transportation90.91%
- Technology Services8.38%
- Technology6.09%
- Information Technology5.68%
- Cash0.7%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 93.91% |
| Transportation | 90.91% |
| Technology Services | 8.38% |
| Technology | 6.09% |
| Information Technology | 5.68% |
| Cash | 0.7% |
Country weights
- United States45.92%
- Other40.69%
- Canada12.16%
- China6.3%
- Taiwan5.31%
- Australia4.91%
- Germany4.35%
- Japan4.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 45.92% |
| Other | 40.69% |
| Canada | 12.16% |
| China | 6.3% |
| Taiwan | 5.31% |
| Australia | 4.91% |
| Germany | 4.35% |
| Japan | 4.09% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | +1.1% |
| 3 months | -5.5% |
| 6 months | -2.2% |
| YTD | +12.5% |
| 1 year | +18.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SUPL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -55bp on fee · 20006× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -55bp on fee · 9015× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -54bp on fee · 15920× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -54bp on fee · 11648× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -54bp on fee · 9131× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |