Simplify Volatility Premium ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
In pursuing its investment objective, the fund primarily purchases or sells futures contracts, call options, and put options on VIX futures. The fund will hold cash, cash-like instruments or high-quality short term fixed income securities. Up to twenty percent of the fund’s net assets will be subject to the fund’s option overlay to mitigate against extreme volatility.
SVOL price
Table
| Date | SVOL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $16.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $16.27 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $16.37 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $16.37 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $16.42 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $16.45 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $16.62 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $16.55 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $16.57 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $16.67 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $16.77 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $16.90 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $16.72 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $16.71 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $16.49 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $16.61 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $16.61 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $16.73 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $16.53 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $16.62 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $16.60 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $3.6M |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$3.8M |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$225K in net outflows over the past month, while the price has returned -5.5% so far this year. At 1.16% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QISSIMPLIFY MULTI-QIS ALTERNATIVE ETF | 0.10% | $11.48 | -2.7% | ||
| 2 | NMBSIMPLIFY NATIONAL MUNI BOND ETF | 0.07% | $23.87 | +0.5% | ||
| 3 | XVSIMPLIFY TARGET 15 DISTRIBUTION ETF | 0.05% | $24.02 | +0.4% | ||
| 4 | SPUCSIMPLIFY US EQUITY PLUS UPSIDE CONVEXITY ETF | 0.05% | $48.64 | +0.6% | ||
| 5 | BUCKSIMPLIFY STABLE INCOME ETF | 0.04% | $23.07 | +0.2% | ||
| 6 | AGGHSIMPLIFY AGGREGATE BOND PLUS CREDIT HEDGE ETF | 0.02% | $19.19 | +0.2% | ||
| 7 | CASSIMPLIFY CHINA A SHARES PLUS INCOME ETF | 0.02% | $21.61 | +0.2% | ||
| 8 | NXTISIMPLIFY NEXT INTANGIBLE CORE INDEX ETF | 0.01% | $36.74 | +0.8% | ||
| 9 | LITLSIMPLIFY PIPER SANDLER US SMALL-CAP PLUS INCOME ETF | 0.01% | $34.33 | +0.5% | ||
| 10 | 3279916432799164 | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | 3424038334240383 | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | 3497777934977779 | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | 3530490735304907 | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | 3672898836728988 | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | 3673540236735402 | 0.00% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 20Sector weights
- Other100%
- Mutual fund31.81%
- ETF26.58%
- Cash26.35%
- Government20.31%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Mutual fund | 31.81% |
| ETF | 26.58% |
| Cash | 26.35% |
| Government | 20.31% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other62.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 62.79% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | +0.2% |
| 3 months | +3.6% |
| 6 months | +3.5% |
| YTD | -5.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$225K |
| 3 months | −$20M |
| YTD | −$20M |
| 1 year | −$20M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$5.6M |
| Sep | −$10.7M |
| Oct | −$3.8M |
The top holding is 0.2% of the book; the top ten carry 1%. Spread across 51+ names, it behaves like roughly 17 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SVOL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -107bp on fee · 20× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -104bp on fee · 12× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | 0.15% | $7.2B | — | -101bp on fee · 14× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF | 0.15% | $4.5B | — | -101bp on fee · 9× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.17% | $30.5B | — | -99bp on fee · 59× the assets | Head-to-head |