DIREXION DAILY 20+ YEAR TREASURY BULL 3X SHARES
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
TMF price
Table
| Date | TMF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $26.49 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $26.07 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $25.68 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $25.82 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $25.58 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $25.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $25.36 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $25.23 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $25.90 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $25.99 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $26.08 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $26.38 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $26.89 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $28.00 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $28.04 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $27.43 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $28.09 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $28.22 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $29.78 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $29.70 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$132M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | −$11.6M |
| Sep 24 | $42M |
| Sep 25 | $51.3M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $7.8M |
| Sep 30 | $26M |
| Oct 1 | $57.5M |
| Oct 2 | $36.4M |
| Oct 5 | $32.5M |
| Oct 6 | −$2.5M |
| Oct 7 | −$5M |
| Oct 8 | −$15.6M |
| Oct 9 | −$10.4M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | −$6.5M |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | −$57.4M |
| Oct 16 | −$166.6M |
| Oct 19 | −$21M |
| Oct 20 | −$28M |
| Oct 21 | −$21M |
| Oct 22 | −$11.6M |
| Oct 23 | −$28.5M |
Money is leaving — −$214M in net outflows over the past month, about 10.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -20.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other78.82%
- Cash & Others78.69%
- ETF75.2%
- Cash24.8%
- Financial Services21.31%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 78.82% |
| Cash & Others | 78.69% |
| ETF | 75.2% |
| Cash | 24.8% |
| Financial Services | 21.31% |
Country weights
- Other79.56%
- United States20.44%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 79.56% |
| United States | 20.44% |
| 1 week | +5.7% |
| 1 month | +9.2% |
| 3 months | -6.8% |
| 6 months | -17.9% |
| YTD | -20.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$89M |
| 1 month | −$214M |
| 3 months | −$150M |
| YTD | −$1.4B |
| 1 year | −$1.6B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$85.5M |
| Dec | −$102.9M |
| Jan | −$411.1M |
| Feb | −$543.8M |
| Mar | $127.6M |
| Apr | −$192.2M |
| May | −$109.3M |
| Jun | −$379.6M |
| Jul | $211M |
| Aug | $16.4M |
| Sep | $149.6M |
| Oct | −$247.7M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TMF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 57× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 25× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| TLT iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF | 0.15% | $47.5B | +$456M | 24× the assets · +$456M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SHY iShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF | 0.15% | $26.6B | +$1.1B | 13× the assets · +$1.1B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SHV iShares Short Treasury Bond ETF | 0.15% | $23.5B | +$586M | 12× the assets · +$586M in over the month | Head-to-head |