WisdomTree U.S. Value Fund
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund, an exchange traded fund, is actively managed using a model-based approach. It seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing primarily in U.S. equity securities that provide a high "total shareholder yield" and exhibit favorable quality characteristics that demonstrate a company's profitability, such as strong ROE and/or ROA. The fund invests primarily in equity securities of companies domiciled in the U.S. or listed on a U.S. exchange. The advisor generally expects to invest in large- and mid-capitalization companies and may invest in any sector. The fund is non-diversified.
WTV price
Table
| Date | WTV close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $106.11 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $107.21 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $106.21 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $105.64 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $105.50 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $106.48 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $107.79 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $107.19 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $106.48 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $107.42 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $107.33 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $107.22 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $107.43 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $108.50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $108.54 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $107.34 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $107.29 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $108.16 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $107.49 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $108.29 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $108.70 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $108.58 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $108.47 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $108.84 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $108.78 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $108.06 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $107.54 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $108.67 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $109.66 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $109.19 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $107.93 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $107.31 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $106.73 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $107.56 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $107.84 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $107.62 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $106.49 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $106.97 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $106.00 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $106.39 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $105.60 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $104.83 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $104.42 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $104.17 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $103.25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $103.01 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $102.44 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $102.87 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $103.15 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $103.45 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $103.86 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $103.29 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $104.27 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $104.51 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $104.77 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $104.98 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $104.51 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $105.97 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $105.55 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $105.19 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $106.60 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $106.61 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $108.10 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $107.12 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $107.39 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +15.1% so far this year. At 0.12% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance24.23%
- Financial Services21.59%
- Consumer Discretionary21.37%
- Financials20.5%
- Consumer Cyclical15.68%
- Information Technology12.98%
- Technology12.55%
- Industrials11.89%
- Energy11.86%
- Energy Minerals10.38%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 24.23% |
| Financial Services | 21.59% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.37% |
| Financials | 20.5% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.68% |
| Information Technology | 12.98% |
| Technology | 12.55% |
| Industrials | 11.89% |
| Energy | 11.86% |
| Energy Minerals | 10.38% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other1.03%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 1.03% |
| 1 week | +0.7% |
| 1 month | +3.1% |
| 3 months | +2.1% |
| 6 months | +9.7% |
| YTD | +15.1% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat WTV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -9bp on fee · 117× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -9bp on fee · 53× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -8bp on fee · 167× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -8bp on fee · 104× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -8bp on fee · 100× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |