SPDR S&P Health Care Equipment ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
In seeking to track the performance of the S&P Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index (the "index"), the fund employs a sampling strategy. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index represents the health care equipment segment of the S&P Total Market Index ("S&P TMI").
XHE price
Table
| Date | XHE close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $81.76 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $81.14 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $80.56 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $79.68 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $79.79 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $80.40 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $81.06 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $80.25 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $79.45 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $80.80 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $81.89 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $83.96 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $84.01 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $82.84 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $82.15 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $81.35 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $81.42 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $81.84 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $81.33 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $85.17 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $87.48 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $89.59 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $89.05 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $88.92 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $87.86 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $87.19 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $88.16 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $89.39 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $89.34 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $88.18 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $88.16 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $89.63 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $89.80 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $89.36 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $89.01 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $88.89 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $88.77 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $88.75 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $88.92 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $90.29 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $89.37 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $89.57 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $89.41 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $89.18 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $89.09 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $88.23 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $87.50 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $89.91 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $92.01 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $92.32 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $93.32 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $92.24 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $90.39 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $88.28 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $89.35 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $89.66 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $89.57 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $88.64 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $89.71 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $89.66 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $88.05 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $88.28 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $87.56 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $86.64 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $86.19 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $86.57 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $86.36 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $85.90 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $85.39 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $84.16 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $86.06 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $85.52 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $86.61 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $86.27 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $83.55 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $84.16 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $85.31 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $86.80 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $86.19 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $87.29 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $87.11 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $87.08 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $87.95 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $89.19 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $88.40 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $87.63 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $86.17 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $85.99 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $84.28 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $82.41 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $82.79 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $81.73 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $82.04 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $79.80 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $79.38 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $80.52 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $81.60 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $79.69 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $79.51 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $78.29 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $79.54 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $79.11 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $79.76 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $79.30 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $77.09 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $76.25 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $78.24 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $78.60 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $78.21 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $78.22 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $77.90 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $79.97 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $79.94 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $79.15 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $81.28 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $83.29 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $83.81 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $82.79 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $84.99 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $84.76 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $82.24 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $83.28 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $82.26 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $82.71 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $82.67 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $81.23 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $78.40 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $80.33 |
| May 1, 2026 | $81.67 |
| May 4, 2026 | $80.52 |
| May 5, 2026 | $80.26 |
| May 6, 2026 | $79.72 |
| May 7, 2026 | $80.40 |
| May 8, 2026 | $78.77 |
| May 11, 2026 | $77.43 |
| May 12, 2026 | $78.64 |
| May 13, 2026 | $77.88 |
| May 14, 2026 | $78.86 |
| May 15, 2026 | $77.51 |
| May 18, 2026 | $78.78 |
| May 19, 2026 | $79.30 |
| May 20, 2026 | $81.02 |
| May 21, 2026 | $81.18 |
| May 22, 2026 | $81.12 |
| May 26, 2026 | $81.19 |
| May 27, 2026 | $79.67 |
| May 28, 2026 | $80.35 |
| May 29, 2026 | $79.49 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $78.75 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $78.00 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $78.06 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $81.33 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $80.82 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $81.07 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $83.11 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $81.59 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $82.05 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $81.88 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $82.09 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $81.82 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $80.14 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $82.34 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $80.37 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $81.33 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $82.73 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $84.48 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $86.31 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $86.00 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $84.23 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $85.62 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $87.86 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $88.95 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $88.28 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $86.47 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $87.67 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $87.82 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $88.23 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $85.38 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $86.97 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $89.25 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $87.56 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $87.06 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $86.56 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $85.16 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $85.02 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $85.18 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $87.54 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $89.59 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $89.92 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $90.33 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $89.54 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $93.17 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $94.33 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $92.19 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $91.25 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $92.89 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $94.20 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $94.92 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $95.10 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $95.32 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $95.26 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $94.26 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $94.92 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $96.91 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $95.37 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $96.68 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $95.95 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $96.03 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $95.76 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $95.09 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $94.95 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $95.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $93.97 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $94.60 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $94.28 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $94.20 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $92.32 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $91.41 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $89.53 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $90.01 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $91.43 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $91.09 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $91.32 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $90.84 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $91.04 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $91.26 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $92.89 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $91.25 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $90.99 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $91.35 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $91.53 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $91.32 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $90.72 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $89.28 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $88.86 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $90.93 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $89.20 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $88.30 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $88.14 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $89.44 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $90.87 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $90.21 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $89.02 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $91.25 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $89.45 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $90.03 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $91.78 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $91.43 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $93.34 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $93.08 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $93.09 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net outflow over the range: −$21M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 20 | −$6.2M |
| Oct 27 | −$6.2M |
| Nov 3 | −$4M |
| Nov 10 | −$2.1M |
| Nov 17 | −$2.1M |
| Nov 24 | $8.7M |
| Dec 1 | −$4.4M |
| Dec 8 | $8.8M |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| Dec 22 | −$2.2M |
| Dec 29 | $0 |
| Jan 5 | $0 |
| Jan 12 | $75K |
| Jan 19 | −$2.3M |
| Jan 26 | −$2.2M |
| Feb 2 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | $0 |
| Feb 16 | $0 |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
| Mar 2 | $0 |
| Mar 9 | −$2M |
| Mar 16 | −$4M |
| Mar 23 | $10M |
| Mar 30 | −$1.9M |
| Apr 6 | −$5.9M |
| Apr 13 | $8.4M |
| Apr 20 | −$6.5M |
| Apr 27 | −$6.2M |
| May 4 | −$2M |
| May 11 | $2M |
| May 18 | $0 |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | $15.8M |
| Jun 8 | −$4M |
| Jun 15 | −$2M |
| Jun 22 | $2M |
| Jun 29 | −$2.2M |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | $4.4M |
| Jul 20 | $25K |
| Jul 27 | −$25K |
| Aug 3 | $6.9M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $4.8M |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | −$2.3M |
| Sep 14 | $20.5M |
| Sep 21 | $25K |
| Sep 28 | −$6.8M |
| Oct 5 | −$6.7M |
| Oct 12 | −$6.7M |
| Oct 19 | −$22.5M |
Money is leaving — −$43M in net outflows over the past month, about 28.2% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +5.5% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATRCATRICURE | 1.60% | $61.08 | +3.6% | ||
| 2 | ASSTASSET ENTITIES | 1.19% | $26.32 | -9.1% | ||
| 3 | INSPINSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS | 1.66% | $71.01 | -0.1% | ||
| 4 | HAEHAEMONETICS | 1.49% | $119.19 | +0.6% | ||
| 5 | GKOSGLAUKOS | 1.79% | $178.27 | -0.3% | ||
| 6 | MMSIMERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS | 1.63% | $94.20 | +1.0% | ||
| 7 | ITGRINTEGER HOLDINGS | 1.61% | $126.52 | -0.0% | ||
| 8 | ATECALPHATEC HOLDINGS | 1.67% | $10.90 | -1.9% | ||
| 9 | NEOGNEOGEN | 1.54% | $12.21 | +0.2% | ||
| 10 | BDXBECTON DICKINSON & | 1.60% | $196.39 | -1.3% | ||
| 11 | CNMDCONMED | 1.41% | $47.68 | -3.2% | ||
| 12 | RMDRESMED | 1.58% | $253.20 | +0.1% | ||
| 13 | UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES | 1.79% | $291.28 | -1.5% | ||
| 14 | BAXBAXTER INTERNATIONAL | 1.64% | $25.29 | -0.0% | ||
| 15 | BFLYBUTTERFLY NETWORK | 2.45% | $6.66 | -1.5% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 68Sector weights
- Healthcare98.42%
- Health Technology91.09%
- Electronic Technology2.41%
- Producer Manufacturing1.8%
- Distribution Services1.76%
- Process Industries1.67%
- Industrials1.58%
- Technology Services1.14%
- Other0.13%
- Mutual fund0.13%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 98.42% |
| Health Technology | 91.09% |
| Electronic Technology | 2.41% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 1.8% |
| Distribution Services | 1.76% |
| Process Industries | 1.67% |
| Industrials | 1.58% |
| Technology Services | 1.14% |
| Other | 0.13% |
| Mutual fund | 0.13% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland3.07%
- United Kingdom1.92%
- Jersey1.6%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 3.07% |
| United Kingdom | 1.92% |
| Jersey | 1.6% |
| 1 week | +1.4% |
| 1 month | +1.9% |
| 3 months | +9.3% |
| 6 months | +12.5% |
| YTD | +5.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$43M |
| 3 months | −$13M |
| YTD | −$11M |
| 1 year | −$15M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $500K |
| Dec | $2.2M |
| Jan | −$4.4M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $2.1M |
| Apr | −$10.1M |
| May | −$50K |
| Jun | $16M |
| Jul | −$2M |
| Aug | $11.7M |
| Sep | $13.7M |
| Oct | −$38.1M |
The top holding is 2.5% of the book; the top ten carry 18%. Spread across 68+ names, it behaves like roughly 63 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| ISRG INTUITIVE SURGICAL | $7M | $6M |
| ASST ASSET ENTITIES | $2M | $3M |
| BSX BOSTON SCIENTIFIC | $940,686 | $2M |
| RMD RESMED | $50,481 | $2M |
| COO COOPER COMPANIES | $587,787 | $685,843 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XHE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 269× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · 121× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · 214× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -31bp on fee · 157× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · 123× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |