Invesco S&P SmallCap Quality ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC compiles, maintains and calculates the index, which is designed to measure the performance of approximately 120 securities in the S&P SmallCap 600 ® Index that are of the highest quality, as determined by the index Provider.
XSHQ price
Table
| Date | XSHQ close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.22 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45.18 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $44.92 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $45.52 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $45.89 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $46.08 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $46.11 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $45.49 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $45.87 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $45.99 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $45.90 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $45.96 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $45.25 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $45.81 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $45.45 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $45.35 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $46.04 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $46.07 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $46.37 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $46.17 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $46.20 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$1M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $460K |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | −$460K |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $920K |
Money keeps arriving — +$920K of net inflows over the past month, about 0.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +9.7% so far this year. At 0.29% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE | 4.65% | $268.25 | -2.3% | ||
| 2 | LYFTLYFT | 2.25% | $17.06 | +0.7% | ||
| 3 | AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES | 2.28% | $164.82 | -2.0% | ||
| 4 | YOUCLEAR SECURE | 2.06% | $46.07 | +1.5% | ||
| 5 | MKTXMARKETAXESS HOLDINGS | 2.08% | $165.02 | +0.2% | ||
| 6 | DAVEDAVE | 2.26% | $323.01 | -8.9% | ||
| 7 | FTDRFRONTDOOR | 1.94% | $83.93 | -0.5% | ||
| 8 | AGXARGAN | 1.85% | $329.34 | -0.5% | ||
| 9 | ZWSZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS | 1.75% | $49.32 | +1.6% | ||
| 10 | PJTPJT PARTNERS | 1.69% | $142.90 | +1.4% | ||
| 11 | MCMOELIS & | 1.69% | $55.25 | +1.3% | ||
| 12 | LNCLINCOLN NATIONAL | 1.53% | $40.17 | +0.8% | ||
| 13 | TDCTERADATA | 1.53% | $34.85 | -0.1% | ||
| 14 | APAMARTISAN PARTNERS ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.48% | $33.34 | -0.7% | ||
| 15 | MATXMATSON | 1.43% | $228.85 | +0.1% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 117Sector weights
- Financial Services25.43%
- Industrials20.32%
- Consumer Cyclical19.46%
- Producer Manufacturing19.19%
- Finance16.74%
- Energy Minerals11.4%
- Basic Materials10.12%
- Retail Trade7.45%
- Healthcare7.33%
- Technology Services6.62%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 25.43% |
| Industrials | 20.32% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 19.46% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 19.19% |
| Finance | 16.74% |
| Energy Minerals | 11.4% |
| Basic Materials | 10.12% |
| Retail Trade | 7.45% |
| Healthcare | 7.33% |
| Technology Services | 6.62% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Bermuda1.52%
- Singapore1.05%
- Netherlands0.28%
- Other0.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Bermuda | 1.52% |
| Singapore | 1.05% |
| Netherlands | 0.28% |
| Other | 0.07% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | +1.3% |
| 3 months | -2.0% |
| 6 months | +1.7% |
| YTD | +9.7% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$460K |
| 1 month | +$920K |
| 3 months | +$54M |
| YTD | −$10M |
| 1 year | −$10M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$47M |
| Sep | $3.5M |
| Oct | $860K |
| Feb | −$48.1M |
| Mar | −$1.5M |
| Apr | −$3.6M |
| May | −$970K |
| Jun | −$8.4M |
| Jul | $60M |
| Aug | −$9.7M |
| Sep | $1.3M |
| Oct | $920K |
The top holding is 4.6% of the book; the top ten carry 23%. Spread across 116+ names, it behaves like roughly 77 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| POWL POWELL INDUSTRIES | $593,682 | $8M |
| DAVE DAVE | $3M | $2M |
| AGX ARGAN | $1M | $204,210 |
| LYFT LYFT | $471,594 | $431,292 |
| SEZL SEZZLE INC | $248,059 | $398,897 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XSHQ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -26bp on fee · 138× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -26bp on fee · 63× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -25bp on fee · 197× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -25bp on fee · 122× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -24bp on fee · 421× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |