Invesco S&P SmallCap Low Volatility ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC compiles, maintains and calculates the index, which is designed to measure the performance of approximately 120 securities in the S&P SmallCap 600 ® Index that have exhibited the lowest volatility over the past 12 months.
XSLV price
Table
| Date | XSLV close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $46.47 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $47.01 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $46.75 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $47.43 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $47.44 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $47.57 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $47.28 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $47.63 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $48.29 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $48.34 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $47.75 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $48.59 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $48.45 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $47.76 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $48.08 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $47.85 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $48.12 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $48.32 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $48.62 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $48.61 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $49.46 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $49.74 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $50.14 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $49.58 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $49.82 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $49.47 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $49.93 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $49.87 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $49.78 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $49.81 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $49.36 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $49.32 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $49.61 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $49.31 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $49.68 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $49.41 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $49.60 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $48.97 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $48.33 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $48.12 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $47.70 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $47.60 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $47.65 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $47.02 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $47.11 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $46.40 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $46.79 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $46.80 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $46.95 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $46.98 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $46.53 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $46.84 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $47.20 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $47.41 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $47.66 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $47.93 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $48.16 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $49.04 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $49.72 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $49.37 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $49.43 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $49.46 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $49.25 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $49.23 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $50.08 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $50.03 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $49.55 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $49.41 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $49.78 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $49.99 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $50.29 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $49.47 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $49.78 |
| May 1, 2026 | $49.88 |
| May 4, 2026 | $49.47 |
| May 5, 2026 | $49.88 |
| May 6, 2026 | $49.90 |
| May 7, 2026 | $49.77 |
| May 8, 2026 | $50.01 |
| May 11, 2026 | $49.40 |
| May 12, 2026 | $49.26 |
| May 13, 2026 | $48.89 |
| May 14, 2026 | $49.15 |
| May 15, 2026 | $48.58 |
| May 18, 2026 | $49.38 |
| May 19, 2026 | $49.12 |
| May 20, 2026 | $49.76 |
| May 21, 2026 | $49.85 |
| May 22, 2026 | $49.91 |
| May 26, 2026 | $50.20 |
| May 27, 2026 | $50.09 |
| May 28, 2026 | $49.94 |
| May 29, 2026 | $49.77 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $49.14 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $49.63 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $48.90 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $49.71 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $50.28 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $50.74 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $50.96 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $51.12 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $51.56 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $50.98 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $51.21 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $50.27 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $51.45 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $51.90 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $52.12 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $52.74 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $52.42 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $52.41 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $52.68 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $52.90 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $52.80 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $52.82 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $51.94 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $52.39 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $52.59 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $52.72 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $52.66 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $52.93 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $54.28 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $53.87 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $53.67 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $53.51 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $53.21 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $52.96 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $53.70 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $53.78 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $54.32 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $54.04 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $53.65 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $53.71 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $54.09 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $54.29 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $54.04 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $53.59 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $53.60 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $53.08 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $53.30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $53.56 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $53.82 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $53.88 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $53.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $53.39 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $53.11 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $53.11 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $52.96 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $53.14 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $53.09 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $53.08 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $52.78 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $52.76 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $52.27 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $51.81 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $52.40 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $52.70 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $52.83 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $52.39 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $51.98 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $51.92 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $51.88 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $51.88 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $51.60 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $51.33 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $51.27 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $51.01 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $50.48 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $50.32 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $49.89 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $50.08 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $49.62 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $49.34 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.94 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $49.21 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $49.61 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.38 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.32 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.81 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $49.04 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.94 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.11 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $48.69 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $49.35 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $49.54 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $49.04 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $49.81 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $49.51 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $50.72 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $50.67 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $50.79 |
Weekly net flows, YTD
Net outflow over the range: −$35M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 9 | −$22M |
| Feb 16 | −$1.5M |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
| Mar 2 | $980K |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | −$480K |
| Mar 23 | −$1.4M |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | −$490K |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| May 4 | −$6.5M |
| May 11 | −$980K |
| May 18 | $0 |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | −$1.5M |
| Jun 8 | $0 |
| Jun 15 | −$1M |
| Jun 22 | −$510K |
| Jun 29 | −$520K |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | −$1.1M |
| Jul 20 | −$530K |
| Jul 27 | −$1.1M |
| Aug 3 | $2.7M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $8M |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | −$3.4M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | −$3.5M |
Money is leaving — −$7M in net outflows over the past month, about 2.9% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +9.5% so far this year. At 0.25% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & COMPANY | 1.32% | $38.60 | +0.6% | ||
| 2 | LTCLTC PROPERTIES | 1.27% | $43.96 | +0.5% | ||
| 3 | IVTINVENTRUST PROPERTIES | 1.15% | $30.09 | +0.0% | ||
| 4 | APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT | 1.08% | $18.26 | +1.2% | ||
| 5 | CHCOCITY HOLDING | 1.09% | $142.81 | +0.6% | ||
| 6 | WABCWESTAMERICA BANCORPORATION | 1.08% | $61.88 | +0.8% | ||
| 7 | AVAAVISTA | 1.10% | $37.23 | -1.2% | ||
| 8 | CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILITIES | 1.07% | $134.93 | +0.5% | ||
| 9 | FCPTFOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST | 1.04% | $22.37 | +1.0% | ||
| 10 | NWNNORTHWEST NATURAL HOLDING | 1.04% | $49.92 | +0.1% | ||
| 11 | SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS | 1.02% | $12.63 | +1.0% | ||
| 12 | EFCELLINGTON FINANCIAL | 1.04% | $11.71 | -0.2% | ||
| 13 | AWRAMERICAN STATES WATER | 1.02% | $85.22 | -0.3% | ||
| 14 | EPRTESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TRUST | 0.99% | $27.17 | +1.9% | ||
| 15 | UTLUNITIL | 1.00% | $55.27 | +0.2% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 121Sector weights
- Finance38.69%
- Financial Services22.29%
- Real Estate21.7%
- Industrials19.81%
- Financials16.36%
- Consumer Discretionary13.71%
- Information Technology10.19%
- Consumer Non-Durables9.82%
- Healthcare7.44%
- Electronic Technology7.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 38.69% |
| Financial Services | 22.29% |
| Real Estate | 21.7% |
| Industrials | 19.81% |
| Financials | 16.36% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 13.71% |
| Information Technology | 10.19% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 9.82% |
| Healthcare | 7.44% |
| Electronic Technology | 7.17% |
Country weights
- United States99.29%
- Other0.86%
- Bermuda0.81%
- Cayman Islands0.71%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.29% |
| Other | 0.86% |
| Bermuda | 0.81% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.71% |
| 1 week | +2.0% |
| 1 month | +1.4% |
| 3 months | -5.4% |
| 6 months | +2.0% |
| YTD | +9.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$1M |
| 1 month | −$7M |
| 3 months | +$3M |
| YTD | −$35M |
| 1 year | −$35M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$6.9M |
| Sep | −$7M |
| Oct | −$920K |
| Feb | −$23.5M |
| Mar | −$910K |
| Apr | −$490K |
| May | −$7.5M |
| Jun | −$3.5M |
| Jul | −$2.7M |
| Aug | $10.7M |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | −$6.9M |
The top holding is 1.3% of the book; the top ten carry 11%. Spread across 119+ names, it behaves like roughly 115 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| SKT TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS | $134,314 | $64,215 |
| AWI ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES | $63,907 | $99,982 |
| ABM ABM INDUSTRIES | $12,078 | $71,735 |
| MWA MUELLER WATER PRODUCTS | $7,200 | $54,577 |
| CON CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC | $54,759 | $5,126 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XSLV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -22bp on fee · 173× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -22bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -20bp on fee · 524× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -21bp on fee · 138× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -21bp on fee · 101× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |