AESRANFIELD US EQUITY SECTOR ROTATION ETF
ANFIELD US EQUITY SECTOR ROTATION ETF
$19.55+0.77% vs prior close
16.162152-WK
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
AESR price
Source: Market tape, daily closes; price return, distributions not reinvested
Table
| Date | AESR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $19.56 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $19.41 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $18.93 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $19.46 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $19.48 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $20.14 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $20.03 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $19.95 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $20.19 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $20.11 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $20.15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $20.32 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $20.48 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $20.46 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $20.55 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $20.14 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $20.08 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $19.96 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $20.11 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $19.93 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $20.04 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $20.03 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $20.13 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $19.90 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $19.94 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $19.66 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $19.73 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $20.05 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $20.12 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $20.05 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $19.92 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $19.70 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $19.90 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $19.64 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $19.50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $19.39 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $19.68 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $19.79 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $20.21 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $20.28 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $20.11 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $20.12 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $20.20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $20.01 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $20.01 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $19.88 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $19.97 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $20.15 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $20.27 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $20.40 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $20.19 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $20.04 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $20.14 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $20.05 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $20.01 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $19.65 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $19.79 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $19.34 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $19.42 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $19.58 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $19.70 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $19.36 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $19.32 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $19.40 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $19.55 |
The desk’s read
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +15.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
$127Massets under management
—expense ratio
—net flow, trailing month
44Kavg daily volume, 30 days
8holdings · US-domiciled
2024listed August 18, 2024 · beta 1.38
Sector weights
- ETF81.99%
- Technology35.41%
- Communication Services20.37%
- Healthcare16.27%
- Financial Services9.98%
- Industrials6.5%
- Consumer Defensive5.25%
- Finance3.89%
- Electronic Technology3.26%
- Consumer Cyclical2.97%
Source: Portfolio composition, latest disclosure
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 81.99% |
| Technology | 35.41% |
| Communication Services | 20.37% |
| Healthcare | 16.27% |
| Financial Services | 9.98% |
| Industrials | 6.5% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.25% |
| Finance | 3.89% |
| Electronic Technology | 3.26% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 2.97% |
Country weights
- United States99.93%
- Hong Kong0.16%
- China0.08%
- Other0.08%
- Cash0.07%
- Netherlands0.05%
Source: Portfolio composition, latest disclosure
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.93% |
| Hong Kong | 0.16% |
| China | 0.08% |
| Other | 0.08% |
| Cash | 0.07% |
| Netherlands | 0.05% |
Performance
| 1 week | -0.8% |
| 1 month | -3.2% |
| 3 months | -0.1% |
| 6 months | +2.7% |
| YTD | +15.3% |
| 1 year | -7.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
Net flows
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The risk read
15%realized volatility, 30 days (annualized)
30%realized volatility, 1 year
-23.8%deepest fall from a peak, 1 year
-7.8%latest close versus that peak
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK