AGOXADAPTIVE ALPHA OPPORTUNITIES ETF
ADAPTIVE ALPHA OPPORTUNITIES ETF
$33.19+2.15% vs prior close
263552-WK
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
AGOX price
Source: Market tape, daily closes; price return, distributions not reinvested
Table
| Date | AGOX close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $32.58 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $32.86 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $32.69 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $33.06 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $33.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $33.27 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $34.66 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $34.47 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $34.46 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $34.38 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $34.31 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $34.41 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $34.73 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $34.53 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $34.56 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $34.37 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $34.10 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $34.22 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $34.02 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $33.85 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $33.81 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $33.95 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $33.73 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $33.69 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $33.29 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $33.84 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $33.59 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $33.56 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $33.42 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $33.04 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $33.31 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $32.81 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $32.76 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $32.70 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $32.94 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $32.98 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $33.67 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $33.67 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $33.66 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.26 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.33 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.36 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $33.47 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $33.51 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.87 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.72 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $33.53 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $33.40 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $33.13 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $32.93 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $32.81 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $32.84 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $32.99 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $32.85 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $32.86 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $33.33 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $33.05 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $32.62 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $32.49 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $33.19 |
The desk’s read
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
$302Massets under management
—expense ratio
—net flow, trailing month
32Kavg daily volume, 30 days
0holdings · US-domiciled
2024listed March 10, 2024 · beta 1.01
Sector weights
- ETF47.79%
- Technology33.84%
- Technology Services18.26%
- Industrials17.85%
- Healthcare17.01%
- Electronic Technology12.57%
- Financial Services11.3%
- Consumer Cyclical7.61%
- Health Technology6.54%
- Consumer Services5.26%
Source: Portfolio composition, latest disclosure
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 47.79% |
| Technology | 33.84% |
| Technology Services | 18.26% |
| Industrials | 17.85% |
| Healthcare | 17.01% |
| Electronic Technology | 12.57% |
| Financial Services | 11.3% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 7.61% |
| Health Technology | 6.54% |
| Consumer Services | 5.26% |
Country weights
- United States96.21%
- Denmark1.14%
- Taiwan1.05%
- Netherlands0.74%
- Argentina0.24%
- Brazil0.2%
- Switzerland0.13%
- United Kingdom0.07%
Source: Portfolio composition, latest disclosure
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.21% |
| Denmark | 1.14% |
| Taiwan | 1.05% |
| Netherlands | 0.74% |
| Argentina | 0.24% |
| Brazil | 0.2% |
| Switzerland | 0.13% |
| United Kingdom | 0.07% |
Performance
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -1.4% |
| 3 months | +1.9% |
| 6 months | +2.5% |
| YTD | +16.2% |
| 1 year | +6.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
Net flows
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The risk read
13%realized volatility, 30 days (annualized)
20%realized volatility, 1 year
-18.0%deepest fall from a peak, 1 year
-6.5%latest close versus that peak
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK