iShares Core Growth Allocation ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund is a fund of funds and seeks its investment objective by investing primarily in underlying funds that themselves seek investment results corresponding to their own respective underlying indexes. It generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of its underlying index. The index measures the performance of the S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC proprietary allocation model.
AOR price
Table
| Date | AOR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $68.82 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $68.73 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $68.52 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $68.53 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $68.57 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $68.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $69.01 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $68.71 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $68.55 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $68.84 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $68.75 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $68.78 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $68.37 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $68.65 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $68.28 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $68.26 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $68.72 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $68.36 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $68.14 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $68.35 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $68.65 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +5.6% so far this year. At 0.15% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.8%
- Miscellaneous52.38%
- Technology23.95%
- Financial Services15.75%
- Industrials11.16%
- Healthcare11.07%
- Consumer Cyclical10.55%
- Communication Services7.15%
- Consumer Defensive6.25%
- Energy4.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.8% |
| Miscellaneous | 52.38% |
| Technology | 23.95% |
| Financial Services | 15.75% |
| Industrials | 11.16% |
| Healthcare | 11.07% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.55% |
| Communication Services | 7.15% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.25% |
| Energy | 4.37% |
Country weights
- United States61.99%
- Japan6.2%
- United Kingdom3.73%
- Canada2.84%
- Switzerland2.65%
- France2.34%
- India2.18%
- China2.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 61.99% |
| Japan | 6.2% |
| United Kingdom | 3.73% |
| Canada | 2.84% |
| Switzerland | 2.65% |
| France | 2.34% |
| India | 2.18% |
| China | 2.17% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -0.9% |
| 3 months | +0.7% |
| 6 months | +1.6% |
| YTD | +5.6% |
| 1 year | +4.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AOR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -11bp on fee · 27× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -11bp on fee · 17× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -11bp on fee · 16× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -11bp on fee · 13× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF | 0.04% | $1.3B | +$96K | -11bp on fee · +$96K in over the month | Head-to-head |