Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund invests primarily in a diverse group of non-U.S. small cap value companies across market sectors, industry groups, and countries. Under normal market conditions, it will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities of small capitalization companies. The fund also may invest in derivative instruments such as futures contracts, currency forwards, and swap agreements.
AVDV price
Table
| Date | AVDV close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $109.86 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $109.36 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $109.38 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $108.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $109.09 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $109.09 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $109.20 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $108.06 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $107.72 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $108.52 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $108.03 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $108.58 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $107.28 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $107.31 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $107.80 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $107.33 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $107.55 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $107.78 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $105.75 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $104.95 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $105.77 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $106.94 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.8% so far this year. At 0.36% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other22.78%
- Industrials22.33%
- Finance21.85%
- Consumer Discretionary21.53%
- Financials17.92%
- Consumer Cyclical17.6%
- Basic Materials17.45%
- Financial Services17.04%
- Materials16.2%
- Producer Manufacturing12.3%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 22.78% |
| Industrials | 22.33% |
| Finance | 21.85% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.53% |
| Financials | 17.92% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 17.6% |
| Basic Materials | 17.45% |
| Financial Services | 17.04% |
| Materials | 16.2% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 12.3% |
Country weights
- Japan30.73%
- Other22.79%
- United Kingdom14.15%
- Canada9.25%
- Australia9.25%
- Sweden5.3%
- Switzerland4.27%
- Germany3.91%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 30.73% |
| Other | 22.79% |
| United Kingdom | 14.15% |
| Canada | 9.25% |
| Australia | 9.25% |
| Sweden | 5.3% |
| Switzerland | 4.27% |
| Germany | 3.91% |
| 1 week | -0.8% |
| 1 month | -3.8% |
| 3 months | +2.8% |
| 6 months | +2.0% |
| YTD | +13.8% |
| 1 year | +17.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AVDV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -33bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -33bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -32bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -32bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -31bp on fee · 19× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |