Avantis All Equity Markets ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
Under normal market conditions, the fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in equity ETFs. The managers will strategically allocate to the underlying funds across geographies and investment styles to achieve the desired allocation. The underlying funds represent a broadly diversified basket of equity securities that seek to overweight securities that are expected to have higher returns or better risk characteristics than a passive, market-cap weighted index.
AVGE price
Table
| Date | AVGE close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $99.09 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $98.87 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $98.34 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $98.54 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $99.34 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $99.85 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $100.07 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $99.31 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $99.22 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $99.57 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $99.59 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $99.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $98.75 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $99.29 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $98.71 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $98.69 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $99.21 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $99.43 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $98.63 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $98.41 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $98.50 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.7% so far this year. At 0.23% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AOA has a reported fee of 0.15%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.93%
- Other95.7%
- Financial Services18.56%
- Consumer Discretionary18.54%
- Financials18.04%
- Information Technology14.79%
- Technology14.71%
- Industrials14.18%
- Consumer Cyclical13.73%
- Energy8.27%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.93% |
| Other | 95.7% |
| Financial Services | 18.56% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.54% |
| Financials | 18.04% |
| Information Technology | 14.79% |
| Technology | 14.71% |
| Industrials | 14.18% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.73% |
| Energy | 8.27% |
Country weights
- United States70.14%
- Japan4.06%
- United Kingdom2.57%
- India2.36%
- Taiwan2.32%
- China2.3%
- Canada1.86%
- Switzerland1.72%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 70.14% |
| Japan | 4.06% |
| United Kingdom | 2.57% |
| India | 2.36% |
| Taiwan | 2.32% |
| China | 2.3% |
| Canada | 1.86% |
| Switzerland | 1.72% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -1.3% |
| 3 months | +0.1% |
| 6 months | +3.9% |
| YTD | +14.7% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AVGE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -14bp on fee · 25× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -11bp on fee · 15× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | 0.15% | $7.2B | — | -8bp on fee · 17× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF | 0.15% | $4.5B | — | -8bp on fee · 11× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.17% | $30.5B | — | -6bp on fee · 73× the assets | Head-to-head |