American Century ETF Trust Avan
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
AVGV price
Table
| Date | AVGV close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $85.21 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $84.92 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $84.36 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $84.52 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $85.16 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $85.50 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $85.68 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $84.90 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $85.16 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $85.26 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $85.39 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $85.71 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $85.00 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $85.68 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $85.44 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $85.27 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $85.75 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $85.85 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $85.53 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $85.06 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $85.33 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $85.59 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +17.0% so far this year. At 0.26% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AOA has a reported fee of 0.15%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.9%
- Financial Services22.31%
- Consumer Discretionary21.58%
- Financials21.3%
- Industrials17.53%
- Consumer Cyclical17.15%
- Energy12.47%
- Materials8.32%
- Basic Materials7.85%
- Information Technology7.04%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.9% |
| Financial Services | 22.31% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.58% |
| Financials | 21.3% |
| Industrials | 17.53% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 17.15% |
| Energy | 12.47% |
| Materials | 8.32% |
| Basic Materials | 7.85% |
| Information Technology | 7.04% |
Country weights
- United States61.48%
- Japan6.37%
- United Kingdom4.13%
- Canada2.76%
- India2.36%
- Switzerland2.33%
- Taiwan2.31%
- China2.24%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 61.48% |
| Japan | 6.37% |
| United Kingdom | 4.13% |
| Canada | 2.76% |
| India | 2.36% |
| Switzerland | 2.33% |
| Taiwan | 2.31% |
| China | 2.24% |
| 1 week | -0.3% |
| 1 month | -0.2% |
| 3 months | +0.1% |
| 6 months | +4.0% |
| YTD | +17.0% |
| 1 year | +20.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AVGV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -22bp on fee · 604× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -22bp on fee · 375× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -22bp on fee · 363× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -22bp on fee · 285× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF | 0.04% | $1.3B | +$96K | -22bp on fee · 14× the assets · +$96K in over the month | Head-to-head |