American Century ETF Trust Avan
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
AVNV price
Table
| Date | AVNV close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $82.63 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $82.06 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $81.25 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $83.54 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $83.03 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $83.66 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $84.94 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $85.24 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $85.42 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $86.20 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $86.11 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $85.95 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $86.41 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $86.36 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $86.65 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $86.88 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $85.73 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $86.39 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $86.17 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $86.95 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $86.77 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $87.59 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $87.34 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $87.51 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $87.29 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $87.24 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $86.75 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $87.17 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $88.23 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $88.32 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $87.86 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $87.53 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $86.05 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $86.99 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $86.14 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $85.71 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $85.34 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $86.45 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $85.82 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $86.68 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $86.93 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $85.43 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $85.17 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $85.80 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $85.37 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $84.94 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $84.56 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $83.77 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $84.67 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $84.87 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $85.02 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $84.02 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $83.58 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $84.16 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $83.95 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $84.44 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $83.35 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $83.87 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $83.77 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $83.57 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $83.93 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $83.94 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $82.50 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $82.10 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $82.20 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $82.68 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.5% so far this year. At 0.34% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AOA has a reported fee of 0.15%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.92%
- Financial Services23.19%
- Financials22.59%
- Consumer Discretionary19.3%
- Industrials17.42%
- Consumer Cyclical15.44%
- Materials12.47%
- Basic Materials12.01%
- Energy9.76%
- Information Technology6.23%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.92% |
| Financial Services | 23.19% |
| Financials | 22.59% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.3% |
| Industrials | 17.42% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.44% |
| Materials | 12.47% |
| Basic Materials | 12.01% |
| Energy | 9.76% |
| Information Technology | 6.23% |
Country weights
- Japan16.27%
- United Kingdom10.57%
- Canada7.02%
- India6.89%
- Taiwan6.76%
- China6.51%
- Switzerland5.97%
- Germany4.96%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 16.27% |
| United Kingdom | 10.57% |
| Canada | 7.02% |
| India | 6.89% |
| Taiwan | 6.76% |
| China | 6.51% |
| Switzerland | 5.97% |
| Germany | 4.96% |
| 1 week | -1.5% |
| 1 month | -3.6% |
| 3 months | +0.1% |
| 6 months | +0.2% |
| YTD | +10.5% |
| 1 year | +13.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AVNV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -31bp on fee · 13147× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -30bp on fee · 18676× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -30bp on fee · 11605× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -30bp on fee · 11220× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -30bp on fee · 10462× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |