ProShares Trust
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
BETE price
Table
| Date | BETE close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $41.19 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $41.00 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $41.48 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.11 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $41.77 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $40.10 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $38.89 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.12 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.56 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.90 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $38.39 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.80 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.77 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $38.12 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $38.14 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $37.66 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -18.2% so far this year. At 0.95% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Government56.04%
- Cash43.96%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Government | 56.04% |
| Cash | 43.96% |
| 1 week | -5.3% |
| 1 month | -8.9% |
| 3 months | +20.5% |
| 6 months | +0.2% |
| YTD | -18.2% |
| 1 year | -51.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BETE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust | 0.12% | $64.8B | — | -83bp on fee · 10431× the assets | Head-to-head |
| EWN iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF | 0.50% | $714M | −$52M | -45bp on fee · 115× the assets | Head-to-head |
| ARKF ARK Blockchain & Fintech Innovation ETF | 0.75% | $860M | — | -20bp on fee · 139× the assets | Head-to-head |
| BITU ProShares Ultra Bitcoin ETF | 0.95% | $627M | +$28M | 101× the assets · +$28M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| FBTC FIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN FUND | — | $7.8B | — | 1249× the assets | Head-to-head |