Invesco Dow Jones Industrial Average Dividend ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund will generally invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to provide exposure to dividend-paying equity securities of companies included in the Dow Jones Industrial Average™, which is a price-weighted index of 30 U.S. companies that meet certain size, listing and liquidity requirements. The fund is non-diversified.
DJD price
Table
| Date | DJD close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $64.46 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $65.53 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $64.70 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $64.58 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $64.64 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $64.77 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $65.47 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $65.91 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $65.60 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $65.78 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $66.15 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $65.90 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $66.00 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $65.84 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $65.75 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $65.32 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $65.67 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $66.45 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $65.63 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $66.34 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $66.60 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $66.68 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $66.35 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $66.18 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $66.17 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $65.89 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $66.00 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $66.59 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $66.16 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $65.42 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $65.07 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $64.51 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $64.99 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $65.18 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $64.96 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $64.21 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $64.53 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $64.10 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $64.08 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $64.20 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $63.72 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $63.59 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $63.86 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $63.76 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $63.59 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $62.83 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $62.69 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $62.57 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $62.56 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $63.04 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $62.82 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $63.44 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $63.78 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $64.24 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $64.13 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $64.77 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $65.64 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $65.72 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $65.55 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $66.57 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $66.82 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $67.72 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $66.96 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $67.08 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$25M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $4.5M |
| Aug 3 | $1.3M |
| Aug 10 | $4.6M |
| Aug 17 | $3.3M |
| Aug 24 | $4.6M |
| Aug 31 | $4M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $76.7M |
| Sep 21 | −$74.2M |
| Sep 28 | −$600K |
| Oct 5 | $630K |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$30K of net inflows over the past month, while the price has returned +17.4% so far this year. At 0.070% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHD has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NKENIKE | 8.33% | $37.91 | +1.6% | ||
| 2 | CVXCHEVRON | 7.49% | $232.01 | -0.5% | ||
| 3 | PGPROCTER & GAMBLE | 6.78% | $159.92 | -0.7% | ||
| 4 | IBMIBM | 6.07% | $253.44 | -0.0% | ||
| 5 | HDHOME DEPOT | 5.82% | $319.38 | -0.1% | ||
| 6 | MCDMCDONALDS | 5.50% | $250.83 | +1.0% | ||
| 7 | AMGNAMGEN | 5.23% | $444.63 | +1.2% | ||
| 8 | KOCOCA COLA | 5.03% | $92.70 | -0.0% | ||
| 9 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 5.04% | $410.70 | -1.8% | ||
| 10 | MRKMERCK & CO | 4.50% | $140.61 | -3.2% | ||
| 11 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 3.96% | $266.30 | +0.9% | ||
| 12 | MMM3M | 3.81% | $172.79 | -0.4% | ||
| 13 | GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP | 3.30% | $893.28 | +2.0% | ||
| 14 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 3.15% | $334.04 | +0.7% | ||
| 15 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 2.94% | $110.24 | +3.5% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 30Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary18.54%
- Industrials17.49%
- Finance16.96%
- Healthcare14.95%
- Financial Services13.44%
- Financials13.42%
- Technology12.96%
- Health Technology12.58%
- Information Technology12.53%
- Technology Services11.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.54% |
| Industrials | 17.49% |
| Finance | 16.96% |
| Healthcare | 14.95% |
| Financial Services | 13.44% |
| Financials | 13.42% |
| Technology | 12.96% |
| Health Technology | 12.58% |
| Information Technology | 12.53% |
| Technology Services | 11.67% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | +5.0% |
| 3 months | +4.8% |
| 6 months | +11.6% |
| YTD | +17.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$30K |
| 3 months | +$25M |
| YTD | +$86M |
| 1 year | +$86M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$14M |
| Sep | $550K |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $47.2M |
| Mar | $15M |
| Apr | −$1.3M |
| May | −$15.8M |
| Jun | $5.1M |
| Jul | $15.4M |
| Aug | $13.8M |
| Sep | $6.4M |
| Oct | $30K |
The top holding is 8.3% of the book; the top ten carry 60%. Spread across 29+ names, it behaves like roughly 21 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $172M | $154M |
| AAPL APPLE | $139M | $149M |
| GOOGL ALPHABET | $101M | $130M |
| CAT CATERPILLAR | $16M | $17M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DJD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -4bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -4bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -3bp on fee · 62× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -3bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -3bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |