Invesco Dow Jones Industrial Average Dividend ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund will generally invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to provide exposure to dividend-paying equity securities of companies included in the Dow Jones Industrial Average™, which is a price-weighted index of 30 U.S. companies that meet certain size, listing and liquidity requirements. The fund is non-diversified.
DJD price
Table
| Date | DJD close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $56.04 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $55.96 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $55.75 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $55.66 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $55.73 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $55.06 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $54.92 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $55.43 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $55.32 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $55.48 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $55.74 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $56.81 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $57.17 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $56.93 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $56.72 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $56.29 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $56.28 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $56.11 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $55.77 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $56.58 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $56.53 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $57.37 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $57.61 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $57.83 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $57.33 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $57.21 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $57.80 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $57.67 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $57.40 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $57.06 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $56.68 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $57.21 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $57.75 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $57.93 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $58.13 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $57.56 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $57.61 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $57.45 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $57.23 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $57.08 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $57.07 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $57.52 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $57.53 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $57.44 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $57.38 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $57.14 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $57.25 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $57.71 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $58.04 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $57.61 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $58.17 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $58.37 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $58.58 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $58.24 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $58.70 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $58.66 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $58.53 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $58.06 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $58.66 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $58.91 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $58.78 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $59.05 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $58.54 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $58.94 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $60.31 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $60.74 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $61.61 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $61.53 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $62.77 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $62.36 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $62.48 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $62.79 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $62.20 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $62.48 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $62.32 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $62.32 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $62.46 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $62.70 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $62.15 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $62.62 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $62.62 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $62.41 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $62.79 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $62.41 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $62.30 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $62.25 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $61.27 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $61.06 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $61.18 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $61.17 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $61.11 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $60.59 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $60.70 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $60.97 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $60.90 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $59.86 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $59.68 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $59.35 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $59.69 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $59.52 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $59.75 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $59.46 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $58.86 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $58.99 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $59.74 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $59.14 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $59.20 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $59.29 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $59.12 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $60.00 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $60.14 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $59.47 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $59.70 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $59.82 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $59.68 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $60.12 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $60.92 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $60.77 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $60.50 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $60.52 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $60.43 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $60.09 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $59.95 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $60.29 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $60.08 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $60.79 |
| May 1, 2026 | $60.61 |
| May 4, 2026 | $60.04 |
| May 5, 2026 | $60.16 |
| May 6, 2026 | $60.46 |
| May 7, 2026 | $60.22 |
| May 8, 2026 | $60.25 |
| May 11, 2026 | $60.13 |
| May 12, 2026 | $60.56 |
| May 13, 2026 | $60.46 |
| May 14, 2026 | $61.02 |
| May 15, 2026 | $60.78 |
| May 18, 2026 | $61.33 |
| May 19, 2026 | $61.32 |
| May 20, 2026 | $61.54 |
| May 21, 2026 | $62.27 |
| May 22, 2026 | $62.77 |
| May 26, 2026 | $62.30 |
| May 27, 2026 | $62.59 |
| May 28, 2026 | $62.55 |
| May 29, 2026 | $62.93 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $62.99 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $63.28 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $62.62 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $63.04 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $62.88 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $62.80 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $63.12 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $62.83 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $63.43 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $63.82 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $63.75 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $63.80 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $63.01 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $62.71 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $62.36 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $62.86 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $62.99 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $63.08 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $63.50 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $63.74 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $63.37 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $63.67 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $64.67 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $64.37 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $64.82 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $64.12 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $64.19 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $64.36 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $64.52 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $63.87 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $63.04 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $63.90 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $63.60 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $63.22 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $63.76 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $63.72 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $63.42 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $64.01 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $64.46 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $65.53 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $64.70 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $64.58 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $64.64 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $64.77 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $65.47 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $65.91 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $65.60 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $65.78 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $66.15 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $65.90 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $66.00 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $65.84 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $65.75 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $65.32 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $65.67 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $66.45 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $65.63 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $66.34 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $66.60 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $66.68 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $66.35 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $66.18 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $66.17 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $65.89 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $66.00 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $66.59 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $66.16 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $65.42 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $65.07 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $64.51 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $64.99 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $65.18 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $64.96 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $64.21 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $64.53 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $64.10 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $64.08 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $64.20 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $63.72 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $63.59 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $63.86 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $63.76 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $63.59 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $62.83 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $62.69 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $62.57 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $62.56 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $63.04 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $62.82 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $63.44 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $63.78 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $64.24 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $64.13 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $64.77 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $65.64 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $65.72 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $65.55 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $66.57 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $66.82 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $67.72 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $66.96 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $67.08 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $66.86 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net inflow over the range: +$100M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | $39.5M |
| Dec ’23 | −$4M |
| Jan ’24 | −$32.2M |
| Feb ’24 | −$943.7K |
| Mar ’24 | −$12.5K |
| Apr ’24 | $1.4M |
| May ’24 | −$4.8M |
| Jun ’24 | −$2.9M |
| Jul ’24 | −$2.5M |
| Aug ’24 | $0 |
| Sep ’24 | $530K |
| Oct ’24 | $1M |
| Nov ’24 | $6.2M |
| Dec ’24 | $1.6M |
| Jan ’25 | $4.6M |
| Feb ’25 | $1.6M |
| Mar ’25 | $4.3M |
| Apr ’25 | $5.5M |
| May ’25 | $2M |
| Jun ’25 | $3.7M |
| Jul ’25 | $3.2M |
| Aug ’25 | −$14M |
| Sep ’25 | $550K |
| Oct ’25 | $0 |
| Feb ’26 | $47.2M |
| Mar ’26 | $15M |
| Apr ’26 | −$1.3M |
| May ’26 | −$15.8M |
| Jun ’26 | $5.1M |
| Jul ’26 | $15.4M |
| Aug ’26 | $13.8M |
| Sep ’26 | $6.4M |
| Oct ’26 | $30K |
Money keeps arriving — +$30K of net inflows over the past month, while the price has returned +17.0% so far this year. At 0.070% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHD has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NKENIKE | 8.33% | $37.56 | -0.9% | ||
| 2 | CVXCHEVRON | 7.49% | $228.23 | -1.6% | ||
| 3 | PGPROCTER & GAMBLE | 6.78% | $159.23 | -0.4% | ||
| 4 | IBMIBM | 6.07% | $250.25 | -1.3% | ||
| 5 | HDHOME DEPOT | 5.82% | $318.50 | -0.3% | ||
| 6 | MCDMCDONALDS | 5.50% | $249.47 | -0.5% | ||
| 7 | AMGNAMGEN | 5.23% | $447.95 | +0.7% | ||
| 8 | KOCOCA COLA | 5.03% | $91.18 | -1.6% | ||
| 9 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 5.04% | $410.39 | -0.1% | ||
| 10 | MRKMERCK & CO | 4.50% | $141.82 | +0.9% | ||
| 11 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 3.96% | $268.73 | +0.9% | ||
| 12 | MMM3M | 3.81% | $171.58 | -0.7% | ||
| 13 | GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP | 3.30% | $911.77 | +2.1% | ||
| 14 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 3.15% | $335.79 | +0.5% | ||
| 15 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 2.94% | $111.38 | +1.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 30Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary18.54%
- Industrials17.49%
- Finance16.96%
- Healthcare14.95%
- Financial Services13.44%
- Financials13.42%
- Technology12.96%
- Health Technology12.58%
- Information Technology12.53%
- Technology Services11.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.54% |
| Industrials | 17.49% |
| Finance | 16.96% |
| Healthcare | 14.95% |
| Financial Services | 13.44% |
| Financials | 13.42% |
| Technology | 12.96% |
| Health Technology | 12.58% |
| Information Technology | 12.53% |
| Technology Services | 11.67% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | +4.7% |
| 3 months | +3.7% |
| 6 months | +11.3% |
| YTD | +17.0% |
| 1 year | +19.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$30K |
| 3 months | +$25M |
| YTD | +$86M |
| 1 year | +$86M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$14M |
| Sep | $550K |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $47.2M |
| Mar | $15M |
| Apr | −$1.3M |
| May | −$15.8M |
| Jun | $5.1M |
| Jul | $15.4M |
| Aug | $13.8M |
| Sep | $6.4M |
| Oct | $30K |
The top holding is 8.3% of the book; the top ten carry 60%. Spread across 29+ names, it behaves like roughly 21 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA NVIDIA | $231M | $235M |
| AAPL APPLE | $181M | $199M |
| GOOGL ALPHABET | $176M | $129M |
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $118M | $120M |
| AMGN AMGEN | $64M | $2M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DJD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -4bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -4bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -3bp on fee · 62× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -3bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -3bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
