iShares MSCI Denmark ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of its underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of its underlying index. The index is designed to measure the performance of the large-, mid- and small-capitalization segments of the Danish equity market. The underlying index uses a capping methodology that limits the weight of any single “group entity” to a maximum of 25% of the underlying index weight. The fund is non-diversified.
EDEN price
Table
| Date | EDEN close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $110.51 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $110.08 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $109.25 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $107.19 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $108.71 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $108.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $108.21 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $107.73 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $108.17 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $109.08 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $109.69 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $109.51 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $108.76 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $110.74 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $110.65 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $110.39 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $111.38 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $113.41 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $113.10 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $113.01 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $113.36 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$6M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $976.5K |
| Sep 30 | −$967.6K |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | −$532.7K |
| Oct 9 | $537.6K |
| Oct 12 | −$45.1K |
| Oct 13 | $45.1K |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | −$3.3M |
| Oct 16 | −$2.2M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$6M in net outflows over the past month, about 3.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -1.0% so far this year. At 0.53% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLSFLOWSERVE | 1.24% | $69.54 | +2.0% | ||
| 2 | BAVABITWISE AVALANCHE ETF | 1.13% | $24.30 | -1.2% | ||
| 3 | GMABGENMAB A | 5.44% | $44.69 | +2.0% | ||
| 4 | SCHOSCHWAB SHORT-TERM US TREASURY ETF | 0.90% | $23.94 | -0.1% | ||
| 5 | STGSUNLANDS TECHNOLOGY GROUP | 0.43% | $2.32 | -4.7% | ||
| 6 | AMBU BAMBU CLASS B | 0.90% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | BIOMARBioMar Group A/S | 0.41% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | CARL BCARLSBERG AS CL B | 3.45% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | CHEMMChemometec A/S | 0.82% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | COLO BCOLOPLAST B | 2.42% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | DANSKEDanske Bank A/S | 6.66% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | DEMANTDemant A/S | 1.70% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | DFDSDFDS AS | 0.49% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | DNORDD/S NORDEN A/S COMMON STOCK DKK 1 | 0.76% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | DSVJH MULTIFACTOR DEV INTL ETF | 8.54% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 51Sector weights
- Health Care35.23%
- Industrials27.5%
- Financials15.44%
- Consumer Staples6.22%
- Materials5.16%
- Consumer Discretionary3.54%
- Utilities2.69%
- Cash and/or Derivatives1.82%
- Energy1.28%
- Information Technology1.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Health Care | 35.23% |
| Industrials | 27.5% |
| Financials | 15.44% |
| Consumer Staples | 6.22% |
| Materials | 5.16% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.54% |
| Utilities | 2.69% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 1.82% |
| Energy | 1.28% |
| Information Technology | 1.11% |
| 1 week | +1.8% |
| 1 month | +2.2% |
| 3 months | +1.5% |
| 6 months | +3.4% |
| YTD | -1.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$6M |
| 3 months | −$23M |
| YTD | −$16M |
| 1 year | −$16M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $6M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | $177.5K |
| Aug | −$17M |
| Sep | $2.7K |
| Oct | −$5.5M |
The top holding is 19.2% of the book; the top ten carry 62%. Spread across 43+ names, it behaves like roughly 15 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EDEN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -50bp on fee · 225× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -50bp on fee · 101× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -49bp on fee · 179× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -49bp on fee · 131× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -49bp on fee · 103× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |