Fidelity Digital Health ETF
Price through Nov 13, 2025 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in securities included in the index and in depositary receipts representing securities included in the index. The index is designed to reflect the performance of a global universe of companies across the market capitalization spectrum providing healthcare records management, connected healthcare devices, surgical robotics, telemedicine, and other technology-enabled healthcare products and services. The fund is non-diversified.
FDHT price
Table
| Date | FDHT close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $21.98 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $21.78 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $21.44 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $21.04 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $20.99 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $20.99 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $20.90 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $20.78 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $20.53 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $20.27 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $20.37 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $20.60 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $20.70 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $19.99 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1M shows all of it.
Sector weights
- Healthcare88.73%
- Health Technology48.59%
- Other28.01%
- Technology Services22.36%
- Health Services16.01%
- Commercial Services7.13%
- Distribution Services3.86%
- Industrials2.73%
- Financial Services2.43%
- Technology2.43%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 88.73% |
| Health Technology | 48.59% |
| Other | 28.01% |
| Technology Services | 22.36% |
| Health Services | 16.01% |
| Commercial Services | 7.13% |
| Distribution Services | 3.86% |
| Industrials | 2.73% |
| Financial Services | 2.43% |
| Technology | 2.43% |
Country weights
- United States62.08%
- Other30.4%
- Australia6.89%
- Germany6.01%
- Hong Kong5.3%
- Netherlands4.09%
- Switzerland4.06%
- New Zealand2.87%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 62.08% |
| Other | 30.4% |
| Australia | 6.89% |
| Germany | 6.01% |
| Hong Kong | 5.3% |
| Netherlands | 4.09% |
| Switzerland | 4.06% |
| New Zealand | 2.87% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FDHT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -36bp on fee · 4605× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -36bp on fee · 2079× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -35bp on fee · 3671× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -35bp on fee · 2686× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -35bp on fee · 2105× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |

