FIRST TRUST DORSEY WRIGHT DYNAMIC FOCUS 5 ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
FVC price
Table
| Date | FVC close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $42.62 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $42.42 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $42.92 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.23 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $42.86 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42.54 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $42.86 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $42.19 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $42.44 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $43.02 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $43.33 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $42.85 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $42.99 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $43.35 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $43.54 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $43.88 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +20.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.98%
- Other88.58%
- Information Technology48.83%
- Technology48.4%
- Consumer Discretionary22.23%
- Consumer Cyclical21.46%
- Industrials15.93%
- Miscellaneous11.42%
- Communication Services9.95%
- Financial Services1.97%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.98% |
| Other | 88.58% |
| Information Technology | 48.83% |
| Technology | 48.4% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 22.23% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 21.46% |
| Industrials | 15.93% |
| Miscellaneous | 11.42% |
| Communication Services | 9.95% |
| Financial Services | 1.97% |
Country weights
- United States96.54%
- Netherlands1.74%
- United Kingdom0.87%
- China0.48%
- Hong Kong0.3%
- India0.25%
- Canada0.16%
- Switzerland0.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.54% |
| Netherlands | 1.74% |
| United Kingdom | 0.87% |
| China | 0.48% |
| Hong Kong | 0.3% |
| India | 0.25% |
| Canada | 0.16% |
| Switzerland | 0.11% |
| 1 week | +2.4% |
| 1 month | +2.9% |
| 3 months | +9.2% |
| 6 months | +15.7% |
| YTD | +20.7% |
| 1 year | +21.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FVC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $43.3B | +$1B | 280× the assets · +$1B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JGRO JPMorgan Active Growth ETF | 0.44% | $10.3B | +$4M | 67× the assets · +$4M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| PDBC Invesco Optimum Yield Diversified Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF | 0.59% | $8.1B | +$26M | 52× the assets · +$26M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $7.5B | +$81M | 49× the assets · +$81M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JAVA JPMorgan Active Value ETF | 0.44% | $7B | +$59M | 45× the assets · +$59M in over the month | Head-to-head |