MAIN INTERNATIONAL ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
INTL price
Table
| Date | INTL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $30.75 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $30.72 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $30.49 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $30.36 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $30.70 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $30.87 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $30.81 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $30.43 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $30.10 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $30.40 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $30.19 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $30.16 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $29.79 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $29.86 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $29.64 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $29.67 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $29.79 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $29.87 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $29.31 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $29.37 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +5.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.54%
- Technology25.94%
- Financial Services17.54%
- Industrials13.26%
- Consumer Cyclical11.66%
- Communication Services7.72%
- Healthcare6.19%
- Basic Materials5.75%
- Consumer Defensive5.12%
- Energy2.59%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.54% |
| Technology | 25.94% |
| Financial Services | 17.54% |
| Industrials | 13.26% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.66% |
| Communication Services | 7.72% |
| Healthcare | 6.19% |
| Basic Materials | 5.75% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.12% |
| Energy | 2.59% |
Country weights
- United States98.69%
- Cash1.31%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.69% |
| Cash | 1.31% |
| 1 week | -1.4% |
| 1 month | -5.2% |
| 3 months | -1.6% |
| 6 months | -2.6% |
| YTD | +5.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat INTL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | 1554× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.1B | +$320M | 629× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | 336× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | 268× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFV iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF | 0.34% | $30.4B | +$83M | 251× the assets · +$83M in over the month | Head-to-head |