DIREXION DAILY S&P BIOTECH BULL 3X SHARES
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
LABU price
Table
| Date | LABU close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $260.00 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $261.00 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $265.79 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $249.65 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $248.72 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $257.38 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $230.95 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $227.75 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $223.00 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $243.09 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $231.99 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $210.78 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $210.02 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $222.94 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $198.86 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $212.79 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $235.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $234.18 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $229.18 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $219.60 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $223.49 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$111M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $13.6M |
| Sep 24 | −$12.6M |
| Sep 25 | $12.8M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $13.3M |
| Oct 1 | −$12.9M |
| Oct 2 | $25.2M |
| Oct 5 | $12.6M |
| Oct 6 | $24.4M |
| Oct 7 | $22.8M |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $11.7M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | −$21.1M |
| Oct 19 | $20.9M |
| Oct 20 | $11.3M |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | −$10.9M |
Money keeps arriving — +$97M of net inflows over the past month, about 16.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +40.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Healthcare100%
- Health Technology98.69%
- Other82.33%
- Health Services0.83%
- Cash0.48%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100% |
| Health Technology | 98.69% |
| Other | 82.33% |
| Health Services | 0.83% |
| Cash | 0.48% |
Country weights
- United States97.18%
- Other82.68%
- United Kingdom1.29%
- Switzerland1.25%
- Ireland0.27%
- Bermuda0.06%
- Netherlands0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.18% |
| Other | 82.68% |
| United Kingdom | 1.29% |
| Switzerland | 1.25% |
| Ireland | 0.27% |
| Bermuda | 0.06% |
| Netherlands | 0.06% |
| 1 week | -5.3% |
| 1 month | -11.5% |
| 3 months | -9.0% |
| 6 months | +20.0% |
| YTD | +40.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$300K |
| 1 month | +$97M |
| 3 months | +$97M |
| YTD | −$393M |
| 1 year | −$668M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$128.3M |
| Dec | −$108M |
| Jan | −$197.8M |
| Feb | −$43.6M |
| Mar | $15.9M |
| Apr | −$70.2M |
| May | −$12.4M |
| Jun | −$155.5M |
| Jul | −$38.6M |
| Aug | −$81.3M |
| Sep | $106.9M |
| Oct | $83.9M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat LABU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | 320× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 206× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.1B | +$320M | 130× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 96× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $47B | +$830M | 80× the assets · +$830M in over the month | Head-to-head |