Simplify Health Care ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, the fund will invest at least 80% of its assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in securities of U.S. health care companies. The fund adviser defines health care companies as companies included in the Global Industry Classification Standard health care sector. The fund will typically invest in 50 – 100 health care companies. The adviser generally seeks investments in companies that are developing new and effective medicines, as well as companies whose business models reduce costs or improve quality in health care systems.
PINK price
Table
| Date | PINK close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $38.83 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $39.58 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $39.54 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $39.54 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $38.92 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $39.52 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $39.68 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $39.52 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $40.12 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $40.41 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $40.23 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $40.05 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $39.82 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $39.26 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $39.42 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $40.43 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $39.75 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $40.21 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $40.00 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $40.20 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $39.99 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $39.37 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $39.31 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $39.70 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $39.85 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $39.72 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $39.28 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $39.08 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $38.56 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $38.69 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $39.06 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $38.65 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $38.61 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $39.15 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $38.82 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $38.94 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $39.10 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $38.18 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $38.97 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $38.80 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $38.79 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $38.60 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $38.18 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $38.13 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $38.42 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $37.78 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $37.78 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $37.56 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $38.53 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $37.79 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.02 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.85 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $38.12 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.54 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.47 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.32 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.88 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $39.64 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $39.65 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$58M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | −$9.9M |
| Aug 24 | $2M |
| Aug 31 | −$1M |
| Sep 7 | −$7.8M |
| Sep 14 | −$975K |
| Sep 21 | −$1.9M |
| Sep 28 | −$9.7M |
| Oct 5 | −$26.5M |
| Oct 12 | −$975K |
| Oct 19 | −$1M |
Money is leaving — −$38M in net outflows over the past month, about 11.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +8.3% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | 0.08% | $31.81 | +2.0% | ||
| 2 | HUMHUMANA | 0.08% | $417.22 | -1.1% | ||
| 3 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 0.07% | $266.30 | +0.9% | ||
| 4 | UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS | 0.07% | $592.84 | +0.9% | ||
| 5 | ABBVABBVIE | 0.05% | $286.74 | +0.4% | ||
| 6 | LLYELI LILLY | 0.05% | $1279.14 | +0.4% | ||
| 7 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 0.05% | $410.70 | -1.8% | ||
| 8 | AVTRAVANTOR | 0.05% | $17.29 | +0.0% | ||
| 9 | TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC | 0.05% | $684.89 | +1.6% | ||
| 10 | WRBYWARBY PARKER | 0.05% | $25.28 | -2.4% | ||
| 11 | GILDGILEAD SCIENCES | 0.04% | $158.69 | +1.7% | ||
| 12 | DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS | 0.03% | $242.95 | +0.4% | ||
| 13 | JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS | 0.03% | $205.70 | -3.9% | ||
| 14 | BNTCBENITEC BIOPHARMA | 0.03% | $8.59 | -0.7% | ||
| 15 | AMGNAMGEN | 0.03% | $444.63 | +1.2% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 51Sector weights
- Healthcare90.56%
- Health Technology80.14%
- Health Services9.97%
- Industrials7.13%
- Industrial Services4.08%
- Distribution Services3.42%
- Consumer Cyclical2.31%
- Mutual fund2.28%
- Process Industries2.13%
- Materials0.87%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 90.56% |
| Health Technology | 80.14% |
| Health Services | 9.97% |
| Industrials | 7.13% |
| Industrial Services | 4.08% |
| Distribution Services | 3.42% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 2.31% |
| Mutual fund | 2.28% |
| Process Industries | 2.13% |
| Materials | 0.87% |
Country weights
- United States93.98%
- France7.5%
- Denmark5.54%
- Ireland4.37%
- Netherlands0.98%
- Costa Rica0.57%
- United Kingdom0.41%
- Other0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 93.98% |
| France | 7.5% |
| Denmark | 5.54% |
| Ireland | 4.37% |
| Netherlands | 0.98% |
| Costa Rica | 0.57% |
| United Kingdom | 0.41% |
| Other | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | +1.7% |
| 3 months | +2.7% |
| 6 months | +13.2% |
| YTD | +8.3% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$1M |
| 1 month | −$38M |
| 3 months | −$58M |
| YTD | −$58M |
| 1 year | −$58M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$7.9M |
| Sep | −$19.5M |
| Oct | −$30.4M |
The top holding is 0.1% of the book; the top ten carry 1%. Spread across 52+ names, it behaves like roughly 22 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| LLY ELI LILLY | $29M | $32M |
| UNH UNITEDHEALTH GROUP | $14M | $18M |
| HUM HUMANA | $6M | $6M |
| JNJ JOHNSON & JOHNSON | $5M | $5M |
| AMGN AMGEN | $2M | $4M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PINK on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -47bp on fee · 125× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -47bp on fee · 56× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -46bp on fee · 99× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -46bp on fee · 73× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -46bp on fee · 57× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |