Invesco S&P SmallCap Energy ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices, LLC (the “index provider”) compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which is designed to measure the performance of securities of small-capitalization U.S. companies in the energy sector, as defined by the Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS ® ”). It is non-diversified.
PSCE price
Table
| Date | PSCE close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $57.93 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $57.64 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $58.79 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $59.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $60.11 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $60.34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $59.69 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $60.34 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $59.91 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $60.42 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $61.41 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $59.55 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $58.31 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $58.97 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $58.63 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $57.05 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $58.93 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $59.82 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $59.61 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$2M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | −$590K |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $600K |
| Oct 8 | −$600K |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$600K |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | −$590K |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$2M in net outflows over the past month, about 1.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +38.7% so far this year. At 0.29% a year it is not the cheapest way in — XLE has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMSM ENERGY | 8.37% | $39.07 | -2.7% | ||
| 2 | MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS | 5.44% | $26.38 | -0.3% | ||
| 3 | NENOBLE CORP | 5.35% | $45.22 | -5.4% | ||
| 4 | AROCARCHROCK | 4.48% | $31.66 | +5.6% | ||
| 5 | KGSKODIAK GAS SERVICES | 3.93% | $47.45 | +4.4% | ||
| 6 | PTENPATTERSON UTI ENERGY | 4.01% | $12.21 | -0.3% | ||
| 7 | INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS | 4.04% | $111.41 | -2.1% | ||
| 8 | WHDCACTUS | 3.86% | $65.56 | +1.9% | ||
| 9 | CNRCore Natural | 4.01% | $90.87 | +2.7% | ||
| 10 | CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY | 3.98% | $13.69 | -1.4% | ||
| 11 | CRCCALIFORNIA RESOURCES | 3.91% | $54.11 | -1.2% | ||
| 12 | DKDELEK US HOLDINGS | 4.00% | $70.30 | -10.4% | ||
| 13 | SEISolaris Oilfield Infrastructure | 3.39% | $65.33 | +5.0% | ||
| 14 | OIIOCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL | 3.43% | $41.47 | +3.1% | ||
| 15 | HPHELMERICH & PAYNE | 3.42% | $39.70 | -0.3% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 29Sector weights
- Energy97.22%
- Energy Minerals50.6%
- Industrial Services32.63%
- Producer Manufacturing4.22%
- Process Industries4.05%
- Transportation3.67%
- Distribution Services2.96%
- Materials2.8%
- Basic Materials2.78%
- Non-Energy Minerals1.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Energy | 97.22% |
| Energy Minerals | 50.6% |
| Industrial Services | 32.63% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 4.22% |
| Process Industries | 4.05% |
| Transportation | 3.67% |
| Distribution Services | 2.96% |
| Materials | 2.8% |
| Basic Materials | 2.78% |
| Non-Energy Minerals | 1.79% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Netherlands1.41%
- Bermuda1.22%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Netherlands | 1.41% |
| Bermuda | 1.22% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | +2.0% |
| 3 months | +6.4% |
| 6 months | -2.5% |
| YTD | +38.7% |
| 1 year | +38.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$2M |
| 3 months | +$2M |
| YTD | +$20M |
| 1 year | +$20M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$4.3M |
| Sep | −$820K |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $27.2M |
| Mar | $2.3M |
| Apr | $90K |
| May | $5.7M |
| Jun | −$13.6M |
| Jul | −$4M |
| Aug | $2.5M |
| Sep | $1.3M |
| Oct | −$1.8M |
The top holding is 8.4% of the book; the top ten carry 48%. Spread across 34+ names, it behaves like roughly 26 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| LEU CENTRUS ENERGY | $2M | $659,807 |
| LBRT LIBERTY ENERGY | $728,643 | $363,552 |
| DK DELEK US HOLDINGS | $215,630 | $666,337 |
| BTU PEABODY ENERGY | $377,732 | $211,822 |
| SEI Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure | $188,773 | $164,837 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSCE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -26bp on fee · 391× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -26bp on fee · 176× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -24bp on fee · 1185× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -25bp on fee · 311× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -25bp on fee · 227× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
