Invesco S&P SmallCap Energy ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices, LLC (the “index provider”) compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which is designed to measure the performance of securities of small-capitalization U.S. companies in the energy sector, as defined by the Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS ® ”). It is non-diversified.
PSCE price
Table
| Date | PSCE close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $44.14 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $44.28 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $43.89 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $45.27 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $45.37 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $45.21 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $46.06 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $46.82 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $46.81 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $46.82 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $46.75 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $48.80 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $48.57 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $48.37 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $49.30 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $48.87 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $50.21 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $50.89 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $51.35 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $50.50 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $53.10 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $53.74 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $52.76 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $54.01 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $52.25 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $53.39 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $52.69 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $53.98 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $55.15 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $54.94 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $54.50 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $55.25 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $54.81 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $54.61 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $55.36 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $56.92 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $56.71 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $56.91 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $56.43 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $57.17 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $56.73 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $57.61 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $57.29 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $57.47 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $57.52 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $58.65 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $59.07 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $59.89 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $60.24 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $59.69 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $61.38 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $61.61 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $62.36 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $62.80 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $61.45 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $60.97 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $59.08 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $60.45 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $60.53 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $61.48 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $58.92 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $59.04 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $59.78 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $58.17 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $56.89 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $57.32 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $58.70 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $59.94 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $60.77 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $61.14 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $62.10 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $62.23 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $63.38 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $63.37 |
| May 1, 2026 | $62.89 |
| May 4, 2026 | $63.59 |
| May 5, 2026 | $64.00 |
| May 6, 2026 | $61.11 |
| May 7, 2026 | $60.34 |
| May 8, 2026 | $60.19 |
| May 11, 2026 | $61.56 |
| May 12, 2026 | $61.88 |
| May 13, 2026 | $61.34 |
| May 14, 2026 | $61.95 |
| May 15, 2026 | $62.20 |
| May 18, 2026 | $63.76 |
| May 19, 2026 | $63.83 |
| May 20, 2026 | $63.54 |
| May 21, 2026 | $62.62 |
| May 22, 2026 | $62.74 |
| May 26, 2026 | $61.87 |
| May 27, 2026 | $59.90 |
| May 28, 2026 | $59.60 |
| May 29, 2026 | $58.60 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $60.65 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $60.83 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $61.37 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $58.77 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $60.25 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $58.96 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $59.95 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $59.30 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $60.20 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $58.02 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $57.09 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $56.38 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $55.87 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $56.19 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $56.15 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $54.81 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $55.98 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $55.83 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $55.08 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $54.96 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $53.59 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $53.56 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $53.25 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $54.62 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $56.49 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $55.40 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $55.72 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $57.09 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $57.48 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $57.03 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $56.39 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $57.15 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $56.85 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $58.69 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $59.28 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $58.60 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $57.41 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $56.02 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $54.63 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $54.95 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $56.67 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $57.67 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $57.15 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $57.85 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $55.86 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $56.94 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $57.16 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $59.97 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $60.47 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $60.84 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $60.86 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $62.22 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $63.41 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $62.59 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $62.58 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $62.51 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $62.92 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $61.65 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $61.15 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $60.99 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $62.57 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $61.80 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $62.68 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $63.38 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $64.33 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $63.29 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $63.33 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $64.35 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $64.60 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $64.17 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $64.35 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $62.31 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $63.79 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $62.08 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $62.03 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $61.50 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $59.78 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $59.16 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $58.96 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $58.43 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $57.93 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $57.64 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $58.79 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $59.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $60.11 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $60.34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $59.69 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $60.34 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $59.91 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $60.42 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $61.41 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $59.55 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $58.31 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $58.97 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $58.63 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $57.05 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $58.93 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $59.82 |
Weekly net flows, YTD
Net inflow over the range: +$20M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 9 | $24.5M |
| Feb 16 | $2.1M |
| Feb 23 | $550K |
| Mar 2 | $3.4M |
| Mar 9 | −$1.7M |
| Mar 16 | −$570K |
| Mar 23 | $1.2M |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | −$10K |
| Apr 13 | −$1.1M |
| Apr 20 | $610K |
| Apr 27 | $2.5M |
| May 4 | $3.1M |
| May 11 | $0 |
| May 18 | $630K |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | −$3M |
| Jun 8 | $0 |
| Jun 15 | −$3.9M |
| Jun 22 | −$3.3M |
| Jun 29 | −$3.3M |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | −$4M |
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $1.3M |
| Aug 24 | $3.1M |
| Aug 31 | −$1.3M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $630K |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | −$590K |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$1.2M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$2M in net outflows over the past month, about 1.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +39.2% so far this year. At 0.29% a year it is not the cheapest way in — XLE has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMSM ENERGY | 8.37% | $40.15 | +0.1% | ||
| 2 | MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS | 5.44% | $26.46 | +1.2% | ||
| 3 | NENOBLE CORP | 5.35% | $47.81 | +0.2% | ||
| 4 | AROCARCHROCK | 4.48% | $29.97 | +2.9% | ||
| 5 | DKDELEK US HOLDINGS | 4.00% | $78.47 | +5.5% | ||
| 6 | INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS | 4.04% | $113.75 | +2.7% | ||
| 7 | PTENPATTERSON UTI ENERGY | 4.01% | $12.25 | +2.3% | ||
| 8 | KGSKODIAK GAS SERVICES | 3.93% | $45.45 | +2.6% | ||
| 9 | CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY | 3.98% | $13.88 | +0.4% | ||
| 10 | WHDCACTUS | 3.86% | $64.34 | +1.9% | ||
| 11 | CRCCALIFORNIA RESOURCES | 3.91% | $54.75 | +0.4% | ||
| 12 | CNRCore Natural | 4.01% | $88.47 | -3.9% | ||
| 13 | PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS | 3.39% | $83.17 | +7.8% | ||
| 14 | SEISolaris Oilfield Infrastructure | 3.39% | $62.22 | +5.9% | ||
| 15 | OIIOCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL | 3.43% | $40.24 | +2.5% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 29Sector weights
- Energy97.22%
- Energy Minerals50.6%
- Industrial Services32.63%
- Producer Manufacturing4.22%
- Process Industries4.05%
- Transportation3.67%
- Distribution Services2.96%
- Materials2.8%
- Basic Materials2.78%
- Non-Energy Minerals1.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Energy | 97.22% |
| Energy Minerals | 50.6% |
| Industrial Services | 32.63% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 4.22% |
| Process Industries | 4.05% |
| Transportation | 3.67% |
| Distribution Services | 2.96% |
| Materials | 2.8% |
| Basic Materials | 2.78% |
| Non-Energy Minerals | 1.79% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Netherlands1.41%
- Bermuda1.22%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Netherlands | 1.41% |
| Bermuda | 1.22% |
| 1 week | +2.0% |
| 1 month | +2.4% |
| 3 months | +4.2% |
| 6 months | -2.2% |
| YTD | +39.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$2M |
| 3 months | +$2M |
| YTD | +$20M |
| 1 year | +$20M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$4.3M |
| Sep | −$820K |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $27.2M |
| Mar | $2.3M |
| Apr | $90K |
| May | $5.7M |
| Jun | −$13.6M |
| Jul | −$4M |
| Aug | $2.5M |
| Sep | $1.3M |
| Oct | −$1.8M |
The top holding is 8.4% of the book; the top ten carry 48%. Spread across 34+ names, it behaves like roughly 26 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| LEU CENTRUS ENERGY | $3M | $2M |
| DK DELEK US HOLDINGS | $406,876 | $612,094 |
| SEI Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure | $541,463 | $472,981 |
| CVI CVR ENERGY | $240,720 | $354,183 |
| CNR Core Natural | $141,876 | $302,125 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSCE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -26bp on fee · 396× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -26bp on fee · 179× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -24bp on fee · 1202× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -25bp on fee · 315× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -25bp on fee · 231× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |