Invesco S&P SmallCap Health Care ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices, LLC compiles, maintains and calculates the index, which is designed to measure the performance of securities of small-capitalization U.S. companies in the health care sector, as defined by the Global Industry Classification Standard.
PSCH price
Table
| Date | PSCH close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $53.32 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $53.08 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $52.07 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $51.28 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $51.63 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $52.52 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $51.50 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $51.50 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $51.37 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $52.32 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $52.65 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $51.93 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $51.91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $52.92 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $51.86 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $52.52 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $53.74 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $53.56 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $54.29 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $54.00 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $54.35 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$13M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | −$1.1M |
| Sep 28 | −$530K |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | −$2.1M |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | −$520K |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | −$1M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | −$1M |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | −$520K |
| Oct 19 | −$5.2M |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | −$4.9M |
| Oct 22 | $2.2M |
| Oct 23 | $2.2M |
Money is leaving — −$11M in net outflows over the past month, about 6.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +23.4% so far this year. At 0.29% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKOSGLAUKOS | 5.53% | $178.27 | -0.3% | ||
| 2 | PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS | 4.69% | $140.32 | +1.4% | ||
| 3 | TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS | 4.03% | $54.79 | +1.1% | ||
| 4 | ALKSALKERMES | 3.83% | $44.44 | +1.9% | ||
| 5 | LGNDLIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS | 3.17% | $308.30 | +1.6% | ||
| 6 | TFXTELEFLEX | 3.03% | $136.80 | +0.4% | ||
| 7 | MMSIMERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS | 2.92% | $94.20 | +1.0% | ||
| 8 | PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS | 2.65% | $61.07 | +0.8% | ||
| 9 | RDNTRADNET | 2.61% | $70.05 | -0.4% | ||
| 10 | CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC | 2.44% | $40.20 | +2.4% | ||
| 11 | ITGRINTEGER HOLDINGS | 2.25% | $126.52 | -0.0% | ||
| 12 | ICUIICU MEDICAL | 2.18% | $165.96 | -0.4% | ||
| 13 | INDVINDIVIOR | 2.13% | $34.56 | +0.3% | ||
| 14 | AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS | 1.97% | $21.02 | +3.1% | ||
| 15 | VCYTVERACYTE | 2.02% | $48.20 | +0.6% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 66Sector weights
- Healthcare97.49%
- Health Technology61.95%
- Health Services19.75%
- Technology Services5.6%
- Commercial Services4.78%
- Finance4.25%
- Financial Services2.06%
- Financials2.05%
- Distribution Services1.96%
- Process Industries1.15%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 97.49% |
| Health Technology | 61.95% |
| Health Services | 19.75% |
| Technology Services | 5.6% |
| Commercial Services | 4.78% |
| Finance | 4.25% |
| Financial Services | 2.06% |
| Financials | 2.05% |
| Distribution Services | 1.96% |
| Process Industries | 1.15% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland3.45%
- Netherlands0.34%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 3.45% |
| Netherlands | 0.34% |
| 1 week | +1.1% |
| 1 month | +3.0% |
| 3 months | +2.6% |
| 6 months | +22.0% |
| YTD | +23.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$540K |
| 1 month | −$11M |
| 3 months | +$10M |
| YTD | −$4M |
| 1 year | −$4M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $3.2M |
| Sep | −$2.1M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$5.6M |
| Mar | −$13.4M |
| Apr | −$2.9M |
| May | $890K |
| Jun | $6.1M |
| Jul | $3.2M |
| Aug | $15.4M |
| Sep | $3.2M |
| Oct | −$10.9M |
The top holding is 5.5% of the book; the top ten carry 35%. Spread across 70+ names, it behaves like roughly 46 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| LQDA LIQUIDIA | $2M | $5M |
| XNCR XENCOR | $380,357 | $819,820 |
| AMRX AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS | $664,544 | $333,870 |
| SDGR SCHRODINGER | $678,611 | $94,348 |
| GKOS GLAUKOS | $77,106 | $232,645 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSCH on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -26bp on fee · 234× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -26bp on fee · 106× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -24bp on fee · 711× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -25bp on fee · 186× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -25bp on fee · 136× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |