Invesco DWA Consumer Staples Momentum ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of at least 30 securities of companies in the consumer staples sector that have powerful relative strength or "momentum" characteristics.
PSL price
Table
| Date | PSL close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $114.13 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $116.20 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $116.51 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $114.89 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $114.53 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $114.47 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $115.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $115.39 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $114.66 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $115.58 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $114.29 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $113.88 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $114.29 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $115.20 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $115.32 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $114.36 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $114.67 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $115.24 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $114.66 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $115.79 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $117.11 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $116.92 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $116.73 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $115.04 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $115.42 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $114.47 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $114.53 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $114.57 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $114.18 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $113.87 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $112.33 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $110.21 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $109.56 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $109.95 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $110.98 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $109.80 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $109.78 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $109.97 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $109.30 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $108.42 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $108.26 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $107.69 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $107.72 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $107.61 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $107.58 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $107.08 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $106.36 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $106.68 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $107.92 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $107.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $108.40 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $108.31 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $110.38 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $110.57 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $111.37 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $111.61 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $112.81 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $114.12 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $114.34 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $113.49 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $114.12 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $113.00 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $115.72 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $113.97 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $113.78 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $113.14 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$3M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | −$1.1M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | −$1.1M |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$1.1M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$1M in net outflows over the past month, about 1.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +12.7% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CASYCASEYS GENERAL STORES | 4.21% | $697.54 | -0.9% | ||
| 2 | USFDUS FOODS HOLDING | 3.75% | $102.57 | +1.2% | ||
| 3 | ELESTEE LAUDER | 3.75% | $108.35 | -0.4% | ||
| 4 | BJBJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB HOLDINGS | 3.52% | $105.12 | -1.2% | ||
| 5 | PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP | 3.41% | $96.26 | +0.7% | ||
| 6 | PMPHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL | 3.43% | $202.62 | +0.4% | ||
| 7 | ELFELF BEAUTY | 3.40% | $113.17 | +0.2% | ||
| 8 | ADMARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND | 3.18% | $78.20 | -1.0% | ||
| 9 | KOCOCA COLA | 3.13% | $91.18 | -1.6% | ||
| 10 | MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE | 3.07% | $45.44 | -2.2% | ||
| 11 | MOALTRIA | 2.99% | $73.49 | -0.2% | ||
| 12 | KRKROGER | 2.61% | $65.87 | -1.3% | ||
| 13 | DARDARLING INGREDIENTS | 2.56% | $55.67 | -2.6% | ||
| 14 | COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE | 2.44% | $992.13 | -1.3% | ||
| 15 | COKECOCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED | 2.36% | $206.61 | -1.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 36Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary100%
- Consumer Defensive82.63%
- Consumer Non-Durables54.16%
- Consumer Cyclical17.37%
- Retail Trade12.22%
- Consumer Services11.67%
- Commercial Services8.18%
- Process Industries5.75%
- Distribution Services4.02%
- Transportation3.73%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 100% |
| Consumer Defensive | 82.63% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 54.16% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 17.37% |
| Retail Trade | 12.22% |
| Consumer Services | 11.67% |
| Commercial Services | 8.18% |
| Process Industries | 5.75% |
| Distribution Services | 4.02% |
| Transportation | 3.73% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other0.16%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 0.16% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | +5.1% |
| 3 months | -0.9% |
| 6 months | +2.9% |
| YTD | +12.7% |
| 1 year | +3.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$1M |
| 3 months | −$3M |
| YTD | −$15M |
| 1 year | −$15M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$2.2M |
| Sep | −$5.5M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$2.2M |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | −$7.8M |
| Jun | −$1.1M |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | −$1.1M |
| Sep | −$1.1M |
| Oct | −$1.1M |
The top holding is 4.2% of the book; the top ten carry 35%. Spread across 48+ names, it behaves like roughly 41 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| COST COSTCO WHOLESALE | $16M | $15M |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE | $5M | $4M |
| CASY CASEYS GENERAL STORES | $7M | $295,699 |
| KO COCA COLA | $3M | $4M |
| PM PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL | $3M | $1M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -57bp on fee · 504× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -57bp on fee · 227× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -56bp on fee · 716× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -56bp on fee · 445× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -56bp on fee · 430× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
