Invesco Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of large-capitalization U.S. growth stocks that the index Provider includes principally on the basis of their capital appreciation potential.
PWB price
Table
| Date | PWB close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $128.81 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $129.85 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $132.03 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $131.13 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $129.48 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $131.57 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $132.73 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $132.91 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $131.91 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $132.78 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $133.61 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $131.51 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $133.58 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $133.74 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $133.66 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $134.40 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $136.76 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $137.38 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $137.79 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $134.01 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $136.18 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $135.75 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $130.91 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $129.37 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $134.08 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $135.55 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $133.94 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $135.37 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $133.49 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $133.85 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $133.60 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $134.75 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $134.44 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $135.43 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $133.51 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $135.29 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $137.26 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $136.26 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $135.53 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $135.29 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $132.21 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $134.40 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $132.90 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $130.43 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $132.80 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $132.91 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $132.69 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $130.10 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $129.52 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $131.46 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $132.05 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $130.25 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $130.16 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $127.93 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $129.52 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $129.17 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $129.91 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $125.39 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $123.28 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $121.11 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $125.93 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $128.00 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $128.42 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $129.53 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $130.07 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $134.99 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $136.20 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $136.53 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $138.44 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $140.97 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $141.78 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $141.92 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $144.13 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $143.86 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $142.94 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $145.22 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $144.31 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $146.26 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $145.84 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $143.19 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $144.51 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $146.47 |
| May 1, 2026 | $147.23 |
| May 4, 2026 | $147.44 |
| May 5, 2026 | $149.31 |
| May 6, 2026 | $153.21 |
| May 7, 2026 | $151.47 |
| May 8, 2026 | $153.83 |
| May 11, 2026 | $155.17 |
| May 12, 2026 | $154.27 |
| May 13, 2026 | $155.15 |
| May 14, 2026 | $156.28 |
| May 15, 2026 | $153.26 |
| May 18, 2026 | $151.58 |
| May 19, 2026 | $150.09 |
| May 20, 2026 | $152.64 |
| May 21, 2026 | $154.01 |
| May 22, 2026 | $154.71 |
| May 26, 2026 | $158.87 |
| May 27, 2026 | $158.90 |
| May 28, 2026 | $160.45 |
| May 29, 2026 | $161.33 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $162.39 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $163.21 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $163.57 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $162.21 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $154.28 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $156.58 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $155.78 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $151.79 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $158.09 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $160.13 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $165.42 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $162.84 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $162.53 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $166.63 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $168.51 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $161.16 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $161.39 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $165.03 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $159.96 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $164.57 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $168.46 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $163.71 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $158.59 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $161.27 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $157.29 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $158.48 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $161.52 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $162.35 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $158.84 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $161.54 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $159.26 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $155.83 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $154.34 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $154.40 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $158.78 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $158.05 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $157.38 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $154.57 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $153.43 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $149.76 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $145.38 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $151.89 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $153.19 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $155.34 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $161.62 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $160.53 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $159.09 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $159.70 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $158.38 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $158.58 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $161.13 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $162.35 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $162.48 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $163.81 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $158.85 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $155.94 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $155.25 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $155.97 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $154.34 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $155.42 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $156.63 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $157.15 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $155.24 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $154.84 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $152.46 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $153.04 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $154.07 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $156.09 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $157.73 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $157.22 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $154.58 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $156.87 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $152.38 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $151.94 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $152.85 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $155.26 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $157.29 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $161.91 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $162.92 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $161.85 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $162.56 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $163.46 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $161.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $162.63 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $162.15 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $163.93 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $165.88 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $166.47 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $167.66 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $166.18 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $163.30 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $164.39 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $162.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $161.69 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $157.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $156.36 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $152.52 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $154.03 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $153.52 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $155.44 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $149.14 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $148.44 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $150.82 |
Weekly net flows, YTD
Net inflow over the range: +$936M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 9 | $90.5M |
| Feb 16 | $4M |
| Feb 23 | $18.8M |
| Mar 2 | $30.7M |
| Mar 9 | $21.1M |
| Mar 16 | $18.3M |
| Mar 23 | $24.6M |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | $25.9M |
| Apr 13 | $22.2M |
| Apr 20 | $47.7M |
| Apr 27 | $4.4M |
| May 4 | $30.4M |
| May 11 | $18.4M |
| May 18 | $3.1M |
| May 25 | $22.5M |
| Jun 1 | $6.1M |
| Jun 8 | $45.5M |
| Jun 15 | $26.5M |
| Jun 22 | $30.7M |
| Jun 29 | $6.5M |
| Jul 6 | $42.9M |
| Jul 13 | $57.1M |
| Jul 20 | $4.7M |
| Jul 27 | $3M |
| Aug 3 | $32.9M |
| Aug 10 | $48.5M |
| Aug 17 | $36.6M |
| Aug 24 | $6.3M |
| Aug 31 | $27.8M |
| Sep 7 | $29.8M |
| Sep 14 | $26.2M |
| Sep 21 | $22.6M |
| Sep 28 | $49.1M |
| Oct 5 | $19.9M |
| Oct 12 | $12.6M |
| Oct 19 | $18.4M |
Money keeps arriving — +$100M of net inflows over the past month, about 4.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +18.7% so far this year. At 0.56% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPLAPPLE | 3.93% | $343.91 | -1.1% | ||
| 2 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 3.77% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 3 | METAMETA | 3.94% | $630.56 | -1.9% | ||
| 4 | VVISA | 3.72% | $404.16 | -0.9% | ||
| 5 | COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE | 3.66% | $1005.16 | +0.2% | ||
| 6 | LLYELI LILLY | 3.61% | $1279.14 | +0.4% | ||
| 7 | INTCINTEL | 3.48% | $90.47 | +4.0% | ||
| 8 | MAMASTERCARD | 3.65% | $613.50 | -1.6% | ||
| 9 | NVDANVIDIA | 3.47% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 10 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 3.29% | $903.70 | +3.0% | ||
| 11 | AMZNAMAZON | 3.32% | $249.09 | +0.4% | ||
| 12 | AVGOBROADCOM | 3.16% | $329.17 | +2.3% | ||
| 13 | GOOGLALPHABET | 3.23% | $316.80 | -1.1% | ||
| 14 | CATCATERPILLAR | 2.96% | $692.13 | +0.7% | ||
| 15 | AMATAPPLIED MATERIALS | 2.75% | $387.59 | +2.7% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 51Sector weights
- Information Technology36.16%
- Technology Services35.44%
- Technology30.91%
- Financial Services17.23%
- Industrials15.88%
- Electronic Technology15.29%
- Consumer Discretionary14.89%
- Communication Services14.64%
- Financials13.9%
- Retail Trade13.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 36.16% |
| Technology Services | 35.44% |
| Technology | 30.91% |
| Financial Services | 17.23% |
| Industrials | 15.88% |
| Electronic Technology | 15.29% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.89% |
| Communication Services | 14.64% |
| Financials | 13.9% |
| Retail Trade | 13.74% |
Country weights
- United States98.42%
- Ireland3.27%
- Luxembourg1.69%
- Brazil1.58%
- Uruguay1.34%
- Bermuda1.26%
- Canada1.09%
- Other0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.42% |
| Ireland | 3.27% |
| Luxembourg | 1.69% |
| Brazil | 1.58% |
| Uruguay | 1.34% |
| Bermuda | 1.26% |
| Canada | 1.09% |
| Other | 0.06% |
| 1 week | -1.8% |
| 1 month | -7.7% |
| 3 months | -2.4% |
| 6 months | +3.1% |
| YTD | +18.7% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$8M |
| 1 month | +$100M |
| 3 months | +$334M |
| YTD | +$936M |
| 1 year | +$936M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $8.4M |
| Sep | $35.7M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $113.3M |
| Mar | $94.7M |
| Apr | $94.3M |
| May | $80.3M |
| Jun | $112M |
| Jul | $111.1M |
| Aug | $142.9M |
| Sep | $131.8M |
| Oct | $56M |
The top holding is 3.9% of the book; the top ten carry 37%. Spread across 51+ names, it behaves like roughly 40 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $587M | $615M |
| META META | $324M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $223M | $216M |
| AAPL APPLE | $139M | $149M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PWB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -54bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -52bp on fee · 23× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -53bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -52bp on fee · 14× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -51bp on fee · 49× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |