iShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through May 15, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and may invest up to 20% of its assets in certain futures, options and swap contracts, cash and cash equivalents. The underlying index measures the performance of the residential apartments, manufactured homes, healthcare and self-storage real estate sectors of the U.S. equity market. The fund is non-diversified.
REZ price
Table
| Date | REZ close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $89.17 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $89.22 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $88.34 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $87.68 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $87.70 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $87.17 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $87.66 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $86.05 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $86.93 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $87.84 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $88.43 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $88.39 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $88.32 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $89.38 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $89.81 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $88.91 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $90.60 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $89.48 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $91.74 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $91.55 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $91.90 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $89.77 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$4M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Apr 15 | $0 |
| Apr 16 | $0 |
| Apr 17 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 21 | $0 |
| Apr 22 | −$4.3M |
| Apr 23 | −$4.3M |
| Apr 24 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| Apr 28 | $0 |
| Apr 29 | $0 |
| Apr 30 | $0 |
| May 1 | $4.5M |
| May 4 | $0 |
| May 5 | $0 |
| May 6 | $0 |
| May 7 | $0 |
| May 8 | $0 |
| May 11 | $0 |
| May 12 | $0 |
| May 13 | $0 |
| May 14 | $0 |
| May 15 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.6% so far this year. At 0.48% a year it is not the cheapest way in — VNQ has a reported fee of 0.12%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Real Estate100%
- Finance99.88%
- Other0.23%
- Cash0.12%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Real Estate | 100% |
| Finance | 99.88% |
| Other | 0.23% |
| Cash | 0.12% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other0.3%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 0.3% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | +0.6% |
| 3 months | -9.1% |
| 6 months | +1.7% |
| YTD | +8.6% |
| 1 year | +5.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | +$600K |
| 1 year | +$5M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jun | −$4.2M |
| Jul | −$8.3M |
| Aug | $4.1M |
| Sep | −$8.4M |
| Oct | −$8.2M |
| Nov | −$4.2M |
| Dec | $8.5M |
| Jan | −$4.2M |
| Feb | $9.2M |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | −$8.8M |
| May | $4.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat REZ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -45bp on fee · 48× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -45bp on fee · 22× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -44bp on fee · 39× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -44bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -44bp on fee · 22× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |