Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Discretionary ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
RSPD price
Table
| Date | RSPD close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $57.61 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $56.99 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $56.09 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $55.30 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $55.30 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $54.90 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $54.38 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $54.95 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $54.03 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $55.07 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $55.39 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $55.53 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $55.74 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $55.06 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $54.75 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $53.66 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $53.56 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $53.38 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $52.81 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $54.57 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $54.40 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $56.09 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $56.47 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $56.56 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $56.61 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $56.45 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $56.87 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $56.45 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $56.85 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $56.36 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $56.02 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $57.04 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $57.82 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $57.95 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $58.40 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $58.03 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $57.84 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $58.19 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $58.06 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $58.25 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $57.79 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $58.05 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $57.98 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $57.66 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $57.47 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $57.03 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $57.35 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $57.81 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $58.63 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $58.18 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $59.24 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $59.80 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $59.85 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $59.98 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $59.23 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $59.59 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $58.99 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $57.62 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $59.01 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $58.85 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $58.78 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $58.66 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $58.16 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $58.44 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $58.14 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $59.02 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $59.30 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $58.58 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $59.79 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $59.48 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $60.02 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $59.08 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $59.08 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $59.62 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $58.84 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $59.31 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $58.03 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $58.55 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $59.32 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $57.81 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $57.26 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $57.44 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $57.28 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $56.30 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $56.42 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $56.02 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $55.59 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $54.34 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $54.08 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $54.62 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $55.04 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $53.90 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $53.96 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $53.01 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $54.09 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $53.87 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $54.10 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $53.42 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $52.06 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $52.01 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $53.53 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $53.74 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $53.45 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $54.15 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $53.19 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $55.25 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $55.50 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $55.02 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $55.59 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $56.28 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $56.70 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $56.32 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $58.07 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $58.27 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $57.69 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $57.09 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $56.41 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $56.27 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $55.76 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $55.23 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $54.65 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $55.37 |
| May 1, 2026 | $54.88 |
| May 4, 2026 | $53.68 |
| May 5, 2026 | $53.83 |
| May 6, 2026 | $54.93 |
| May 7, 2026 | $54.54 |
| May 8, 2026 | $54.13 |
| May 11, 2026 | $52.93 |
| May 12, 2026 | $52.61 |
| May 13, 2026 | $52.14 |
| May 14, 2026 | $52.44 |
| May 15, 2026 | $51.76 |
| May 18, 2026 | $51.96 |
| May 19, 2026 | $51.62 |
| May 20, 2026 | $52.94 |
| May 21, 2026 | $53.53 |
| May 22, 2026 | $53.94 |
| May 26, 2026 | $54.16 |
| May 27, 2026 | $55.09 |
| May 28, 2026 | $55.47 |
| May 29, 2026 | $55.32 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $55.26 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $54.67 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $54.45 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $54.74 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $54.42 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $54.40 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $55.40 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $54.34 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $55.77 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $56.04 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $56.58 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $56.64 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $55.30 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $56.08 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $55.14 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $55.02 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $56.25 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $55.78 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $56.34 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $56.24 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $56.00 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $56.04 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $56.42 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $55.93 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $55.94 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $54.80 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $55.46 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $55.93 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $55.40 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $55.18 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $55.49 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $56.32 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $55.48 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $55.08 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $55.12 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $54.82 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $53.83 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $54.72 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $56.15 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $57.55 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $57.54 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $57.10 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $56.83 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $57.43 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $57.61 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $58.21 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $57.77 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $58.65 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $58.30 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $58.35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $57.96 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $58.08 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $57.97 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $57.00 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $56.86 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $57.62 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $56.77 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $57.94 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $57.74 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $57.42 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $56.31 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $56.79 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $56.02 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $55.32 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $55.74 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $55.95 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $55.55 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $54.54 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $53.68 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $53.37 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $53.77 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $54.22 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $53.16 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $52.72 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $52.97 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $52.43 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $52.73 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $53.07 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $52.22 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $52.01 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $52.33 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $51.96 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $52.14 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $51.72 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $51.81 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $51.83 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $51.75 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $52.34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $51.86 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $52.59 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $52.65 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $52.53 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $52.76 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $52.55 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $54.25 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $53.99 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $53.94 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $54.71 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $54.34 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $55.27 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $54.03 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $54.20 |
Monthly net flows, Max
Net outflow over the range: −$259M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | −$35.6M |
| Nov ’23 | −$43.1M |
| Dec ’23 | $764.7K |
| Jan ’24 | −$7.7M |
| Feb ’24 | −$12.9M |
| Mar ’24 | $1.5M |
| Apr ’24 | −$3.8M |
| May ’24 | −$32.3M |
| Jun ’24 | −$8.6M |
| Jul ’24 | −$82.8M |
| Aug ’24 | −$18.8M |
| Sep ’24 | −$3.4M |
| Oct ’24 | $3.6M |
| Nov ’24 | $2.7M |
| Dec ’24 | $26.6M |
| Jan ’25 | $21.4M |
| Feb ’25 | −$17.3M |
| Mar ’25 | −$103.9M |
| Apr ’25 | −$5M |
| May ’25 | $4.7M |
| Jun ’25 | −$21.5M |
| Jul ’25 | $3.3M |
| Aug ’25 | $6.8M |
| Sep ’25 | $10.5M |
| Oct ’25 | $0 |
| Feb ’26 | $56.3M |
| Mar ’26 | $2.5M |
| Apr ’26 | $1.3M |
| May ’26 | −$2.9M |
| Jun ’26 | $29.2M |
| Jul ’26 | $17.4M |
| Aug ’26 | −$21.3M |
| Sep ’26 | $86.8M |
| Oct ’26 | −$113M |
Money is leaving — −$155M in net outflows over the past month, about 57.8% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -5.0% so far this year. At 0.40% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HASHASBRO | 2.78% | $117.96 | +0.4% | ||
| 2 | MARMARRIOTT | 2.48% | $394.75 | +1.0% | ||
| 3 | CCLCARNIVAL | 2.42% | $26.86 | +2.9% | ||
| 4 | ULTAULTA BEAUTY | 2.43% | $625.33 | +0.1% | ||
| 5 | RLRALPH LAUREN | 2.37% | $386.95 | +2.5% | ||
| 6 | HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS | 2.40% | $351.89 | +0.6% | ||
| 7 | EBAYEBAY | 2.47% | $118.62 | -2.3% | ||
| 8 | TJXTJX COMPANIES | 2.42% | $143.70 | -0.9% | ||
| 9 | BBYBEST BUY CO | 2.39% | $97.95 | -1.9% | ||
| 10 | WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA | 2.35% | $249.96 | -1.0% | ||
| 11 | AZOAUTOZONE | 2.32% | $3190.07 | -0.3% | ||
| 12 | RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES | 2.24% | $280.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 13 | GRMNGARMIN | 2.27% | $292.92 | -0.3% | ||
| 14 | TSLATESLA | 2.13% | $391.62 | +5.2% | ||
| 15 | ORLYO REILLY AUTOMOTIVE | 2.20% | $91.05 | +1.3% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 54Sector weights
- Consumer Cyclical95.95%
- Consumer Services33.2%
- Retail Trade31.39%
- Consumer Durables18.6%
- Consumer Non-Durables5.3%
- Distribution Services3.92%
- Producer Manufacturing3.36%
- Non-Energy Minerals2.24%
- Industrials2.04%
- Technology2.01%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 95.95% |
| Consumer Services | 33.2% |
| Retail Trade | 31.39% |
| Consumer Durables | 18.6% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 5.3% |
| Distribution Services | 3.92% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 3.36% |
| Non-Energy Minerals | 2.24% |
| Industrials | 2.04% |
| Technology | 2.01% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Switzerland2.38%
- Ireland2.11%
- Canada1.51%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Switzerland | 2.38% |
| Ireland | 2.11% |
| Canada | 1.51% |
| 1 week | -0.9% |
| 1 month | +3.6% |
| 3 months | -1.0% |
| 6 months | -3.7% |
| YTD | -5.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$12M |
| 1 month | −$155M |
| 3 months | −$36M |
| YTD | +$56M |
| 1 year | +$56M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $6.8M |
| Sep | $10.5M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $56.3M |
| Mar | $2.5M |
| Apr | $1.3M |
| May | −$2.9M |
| Jun | $29.2M |
| Jul | $17.4M |
| Aug | −$21.3M |
| Sep | $86.8M |
| Oct | −$113M |
The top holding is 2.8% of the book; the top ten carry 24%. Spread across 48+ names, it behaves like roughly 46 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA TESLA | $620M | $570M |
| AMZN AMAZON | $118M | $121M |
| MCD MCDONALDS | $9M | $10M |
| NKE NIKE | $7M | $11M |
| RCL ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES | $6M | $6M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat RSPD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -36bp on fee · 216× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -36bp on fee · 134× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -35bp on fee · 461× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -36bp on fee · 130× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -36bp on fee · 102× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |