Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, Nasdaq compiles the underlying index, which is a modified market-capitalization weighted index designed to measure the performance of the 30 largest companies listed in the United States that are engaged in the semiconductor business, as determined by the index Provider. The fund is non-diversified.
SOXQ price
Table
| Date | SOXQ close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $90.93 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $86.82 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $82.24 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $88.92 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $89.05 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $89.98 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $95.86 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $94.53 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $94.80 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $97.20 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $94.44 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $95.19 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $97.56 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $98.10 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $97.74 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $99.37 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $94.37 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $92.39 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $92.90 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $92.42 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $89.93 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $91.19 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $91.40 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $93.56 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $90.28 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $90.76 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $88.90 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $89.27 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $89.40 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $92.40 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $93.60 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $93.95 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $91.47 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $93.10 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $87.67 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $88.00 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $88.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $91.33 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $93.86 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $97.83 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $99.83 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $98.64 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $98.26 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $99.68 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $98.08 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $99.38 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $99.40 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $100.97 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $103.41 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $103.71 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $104.03 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $102.78 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $99.42 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $98.93 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $96.30 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $96.03 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $91.95 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $91.14 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $87.64 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $89.06 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $88.77 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $90.53 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $84.43 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $84.82 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $87.21 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$669M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $47M |
| Jul 27 | $259M |
| Aug 3 | $65.2M |
| Aug 10 | $191M |
| Aug 17 | $75M |
| Aug 24 | $34.8M |
| Aug 31 | −$30.7M |
| Sep 7 | $10.6M |
| Sep 14 | $10.8M |
| Sep 21 | $5.9M |
| Sep 28 | −$74M |
| Oct 5 | −$4.1M |
| Oct 12 | −$4.8M |
| Oct 19 | $83.3M |
Money keeps arriving — +$420K of net inflows over the past month, while the price has returned +56.4% so far this year. At 0.19% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 12.28% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 2 | AVGOBROADCOM | 9.30% | $329.17 | +2.3% | ||
| 3 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 7.84% | $903.70 | +3.0% | ||
| 4 | TXNTEXAS INSTRUMENTS | 4.67% | $298.12 | +4.7% | ||
| 5 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 4.70% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 6 | ADIANALOG DEVICES | 4.63% | $407.93 | +4.3% | ||
| 7 | MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY | 4.63% | $233.78 | +2.3% | ||
| 8 | QCOMQUALCOMM | 4.42% | $179.60 | +2.1% | ||
| 9 | TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR | 4.32% | $424.37 | +1.4% | ||
| 10 | INTCINTEL | 4.16% | $90.47 | +4.0% | ||
| 11 | ASMLASML HOLDING NV | 3.97% | $1590.90 | +1.2% | ||
| 12 | KLACKLA | 3.56% | $149.21 | +2.5% | ||
| 13 | AMATAPPLIED MATERIALS | 3.53% | $387.59 | +2.7% | ||
| 14 | LRCXLAM RESEARCH | 3.27% | $237.50 | +3.2% | ||
| 15 | NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV | 2.88% | $245.83 | +4.6% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 30Sector weights
- Technology100%
- Information Technology100%
- Electronic Technology89.82%
- Producer Manufacturing10.13%
- Other0.06%
- Mutual fund0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 100% |
| Information Technology | 100% |
| Electronic Technology | 89.82% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 10.13% |
| Other | 0.06% |
| Mutual fund | 0.05% |
Country weights
- United States87.38%
- Netherlands7.89%
- Taiwan4.73%
- Taiwan (Province of China)4.32%
- Bermuda4.27%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 87.38% |
| Netherlands | 7.89% |
| Taiwan | 4.73% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 4.32% |
| Bermuda | 4.27% |
| 1 week | -1.8% |
| 1 month | -12.5% |
| 3 months | -6.3% |
| 6 months | +5.4% |
| YTD | +56.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$38M |
| 1 month | +$420K |
| 3 months | +$622M |
| YTD | +$1.8B |
| 1 year | +$1.8B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $7.6M |
| Sep | −$17.7M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $335M |
| Mar | $59M |
| Apr | $192.7M |
| May | $369.2M |
| Jun | $117.2M |
| Jul | $338.7M |
| Aug | $389.7M |
| Sep | −$102.9M |
| Oct | $76.3M |
The top holding is 12.3% of the book; the top ten carry 61%. Spread across 31+ names, it behaves like roughly 19 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $587M | $615M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $223M | $216M |
| INTC INTEL | $124M | $95M |
| AVGO BROADCOM | $93M | $92M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SOXQ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -17bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -15bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -16bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -15bp on fee · 12× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -15bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |