Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC (the “index Provider”) compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which is designed to measure the performance of the 100 least volatile constituents of the S&P 500 ® Index over the past 12 months as determined by the index Provider.
SPLV price
Table
| Date | SPLV close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $77.22 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $77.97 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $77.54 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $76.38 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $76.23 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $76.21 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $76.39 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $76.33 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $76.26 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $76.21 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $75.70 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $75.65 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $75.82 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $76.23 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $76.36 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $75.74 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $76.03 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $75.98 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $75.66 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $75.31 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $76.01 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $75.64 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $75.88 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $75.12 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $75.08 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $74.69 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $74.54 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $74.66 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $75.24 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $74.74 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $74.55 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $74.02 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $73.67 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $73.79 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $73.82 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $73.42 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $72.92 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $73.06 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $72.58 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $72.18 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $71.94 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $71.35 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $71.11 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $71.30 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $71.12 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $71.19 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $70.51 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $70.62 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $70.89 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $71.09 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $71.73 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $71.22 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $71.97 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $72.14 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $72.79 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $72.98 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $73.29 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $73.71 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $74.48 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $73.57 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $74.54 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $74.54 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $76.17 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $75.42 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $75.52 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$335M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $2.3M |
| Jul 27 | $128.9M |
| Aug 3 | −$74.9M |
| Aug 10 | −$35M |
| Aug 17 | $42.6M |
| Aug 24 | $76.2M |
| Aug 31 | $66M |
| Sep 7 | $208.8M |
| Sep 14 | $4.4M |
| Sep 21 | −$19M |
| Sep 28 | −$67.9M |
| Oct 5 | −$37.1M |
| Oct 12 | −$33.8M |
| Oct 19 | $73.6M |
Money is leaving — −$65M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.9% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +5.7% so far this year. At 0.25% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRKBBerkshire Hathaway Inc. | 1.45% | $548.56 | +1.2% | ||
| 2 | WECWEC ENERGY GROUP | 1.30% | $111.12 | +0.0% | ||
| 3 | DUKDUKE ENERGY | 1.30% | $124.44 | -0.4% | ||
| 4 | EVRGEVERGY | 1.28% | $84.61 | +0.2% | ||
| 5 | ATOATMOS ENERGY | 1.27% | $171.29 | -0.5% | ||
| 6 | PNWPINNACLE WEST CAPITAL | 1.26% | $105.34 | -0.5% | ||
| 7 | FEFIRSTENERGY | 1.24% | $46.18 | +0.1% | ||
| 8 | EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON | 1.25% | $115.42 | -0.3% | ||
| 9 | CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY | 1.24% | $41.20 | +0.3% | ||
| 10 | LNTALLIANT ENERGY | 1.23% | $69.50 | -0.2% | ||
| 11 | REGREGENCY CENTERS | 1.23% | $73.67 | -0.4% | ||
| 12 | LLOEWS | 1.22% | $111.42 | -0.5% | ||
| 13 | RSGREPUBLIC SERVICES | 1.20% | $241.31 | +0.4% | ||
| 14 | AFLAFLAC | 1.18% | $120.93 | +0.3% | ||
| 15 | SOSOUTHERN | 1.19% | $92.57 | -0.3% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 101Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary25.53%
- Financial Services22.14%
- Consumer Non-Durables17.84%
- Financials17.83%
- Consumer Defensive15.37%
- Finance15.02%
- Utilities12.51%
- Industrials12.07%
- Healthcare10.21%
- Technology Services9.2%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 25.53% |
| Financial Services | 22.14% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 17.84% |
| Financials | 17.83% |
| Consumer Defensive | 15.37% |
| Finance | 15.02% |
| Utilities | 12.51% |
| Industrials | 12.07% |
| Healthcare | 10.21% |
| Technology Services | 9.2% |
Country weights
- United States98.97%
- Switzerland1.03%
- United Kingdom0.97%
- Ireland0.85%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.97% |
| Switzerland | 1.03% |
| United Kingdom | 0.97% |
| Ireland | 0.85% |
| 1 week | +1.3% |
| 1 month | +5.9% |
| 3 months | -2.2% |
| 6 months | +2.4% |
| YTD | +5.7% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$13M |
| 1 month | −$65M |
| 3 months | +$333M |
| YTD | −$639M |
| 1 year | −$639M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $101.6M |
| Sep | −$91.7M |
| Oct | −$22.6M |
| Feb | $43.3M |
| Mar | −$540.1M |
| Apr | −$203M |
| May | −$112.2M |
| Jun | −$104.3M |
| Jul | $73.2M |
| Aug | −$14.4M |
| Sep | $245.1M |
| Oct | −$26.8M |
The top holding is 1.4% of the book; the top ten carry 13%. Spread across 101+ names, it behaves like roughly 98 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| COST COSTCO WHOLESALE | $21M | $22M |
| MCD MCDONALDS | $9M | $10M |
| BRKB Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | $8M | $10M |
| V VISA | $8M | $9M |
| PEP PEPSICO | $9M | $4M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPLV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -21bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -21bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -20bp on fee · 17× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -21bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -21bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |