MAIN THEMATIC INNOVATION ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
TMAT price
Table
| Date | TMAT close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $29.54 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $29.71 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $29.81 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $30.10 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $30.48 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $30.87 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $31.01 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $30.36 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $29.86 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $30.41 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $29.66 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $29.53 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $28.44 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $28.38 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $27.29 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $27.63 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $27.66 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $28.28 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $27.38 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $27.93 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $28.72 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.61%
- Technology51.95%
- Industrials11.14%
- Healthcare10.05%
- Consumer Cyclical8.42%
- Communication Services8.35%
- Miscellaneous7.15%
- Financial Services6.91%
- Utilities1.49%
- Real Estate1.27%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.61% |
| Technology | 51.95% |
| Industrials | 11.14% |
| Healthcare | 10.05% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 8.42% |
| Communication Services | 8.35% |
| Miscellaneous | 7.15% |
| Financial Services | 6.91% |
| Utilities | 1.49% |
| Real Estate | 1.27% |
Country weights
- United States98.24%
- Canada1.12%
- Cash0.64%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.24% |
| Canada | 1.12% |
| Cash | 0.64% |
| 1 week | +1.6% |
| 1 month | -3.3% |
| 3 months | +2.6% |
| 6 months | +8.8% |
| YTD | +14.8% |
| 1 year | +0.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TMAT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $43.3B | +$1B | 326× the assets · +$1B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JGRO JPMorgan Active Growth ETF | 0.44% | $10.3B | +$4M | 77× the assets · +$4M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| PDBC Invesco Optimum Yield Diversified Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF | 0.59% | $8.1B | +$26M | 61× the assets · +$26M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $7.5B | +$81M | 57× the assets · +$81M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JAVA JPMorgan Active Value ETF | 0.44% | $7B | +$59M | 53× the assets · +$59M in over the month | Head-to-head |