SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund employs a sampling strategy in seeking to track the index. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index applies an alternative weighting methodology to the S&P Composite 1500 Index so that stocks with relatively low valuations (i.e., relatively "cheap") are overweight relative to the S&P Composite 1500 Index and stocks with relatively high valuations are underweight. The fund is non-diversified.
VLU price
Table
| Date | VLU close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $240.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $240.02 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $238.99 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $239.59 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $240.90 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $241.92 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $243.13 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $242.25 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $243.35 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $243.90 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $244.54 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $244.96 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $243.71 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $245.72 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $244.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $244.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $246.77 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $247.03 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $247.49 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $245.90 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $246.61 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $246.96 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$17M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $2.4M |
| Sep 30 | $2.4M |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $2.4M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $4.9M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $2.5M |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $2.5M |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$17M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.2% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +17.2% so far this year. At 0.12% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 3.13% | $531.33 | -0.2% | ||
| 2 | BRKBBerkshire Hathaway Inc. | 2.71% | $542.99 | -1.0% | ||
| 3 | AMZNAMAZON | 2.64% | $253.10 | +1.6% | ||
| 4 | AAPLAPPLE | 2.17% | $347.10 | +0.9% | ||
| 5 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 1.47% | $179.91 | -2.5% | ||
| 6 | GOOGALPHABET | 1.44% | $316.83 | +0.8% | ||
| 7 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 1.41% | $335.79 | +0.5% | ||
| 8 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 1.37% | $410.39 | -0.1% | ||
| 9 | WMTWALMART | 1.30% | $119.32 | -0.8% | ||
| 10 | VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS | 1.28% | $43.93 | +1.9% | ||
| 11 | METAMETA | 1.28% | $620.19 | -1.6% | ||
| 12 | CVXCHEVRON | 1.24% | $228.23 | -1.6% | ||
| 13 | DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES | 0.95% | $501.96 | +7.5% | ||
| 14 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 0.95% | $928.76 | +2.8% | ||
| 15 | NVDANVIDIA | 0.96% | $217.94 | +0.9% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 1479Sector weights
- Finance24.43%
- Financial Services20.7%
- Financials20.53%
- Consumer Discretionary17.69%
- Technology12.21%
- Information Technology11.99%
- Healthcare11.82%
- Technology Services10.68%
- Consumer Cyclical9.82%
- Communication Services9.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 24.43% |
| Financial Services | 20.7% |
| Financials | 20.53% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.69% |
| Technology | 12.21% |
| Information Technology | 11.99% |
| Healthcare | 11.82% |
| Technology Services | 10.68% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.82% |
| Communication Services | 9.32% |
Country weights
- United States98.99%
- Switzerland0.44%
- Bermuda0.39%
- Ireland0.19%
- United Kingdom0.18%
- Netherlands0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.99% |
| Switzerland | 0.44% |
| Bermuda | 0.39% |
| Ireland | 0.19% |
| United Kingdom | 0.18% |
| Netherlands | 0.08% |
| 1 week | -0.0% |
| 1 month | +1.7% |
| 3 months | +2.1% |
| 6 months | +7.8% |
| YTD | +17.2% |
| 1 year | +18.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$2M |
| 1 month | +$17M |
| 3 months | +$24M |
| YTD | +$111M |
| 1 year | +$121M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$80K |
| Dec | $10.6M |
| Jan | −$2.2M |
| Feb | $6.7M |
| Mar | $36.8M |
| Apr | $21.3M |
| May | $2.3M |
| Jun | $11.9M |
| Jul | $19.3M |
| Aug | $5M |
| Sep | −$2.7M |
| Oct | $12.2M |
The top holding is 3.1% of the book; the top ten carry 19%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 91 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $634M | $573M |
| TSLA TESLA | $646M | $557M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $439M | $425M |
| META META | $390M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $231M | $235M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat VLU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -8bp on fee · 74× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -8bp on fee · 46× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -8bp on fee · 44× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -8bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF | 0.04% | $1.3B | +$96K | -8bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$96K in over the month | Head-to-head |