SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund employs a sampling strategy in seeking to track the index. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index applies an alternative weighting methodology to the S&P Composite 1500 Index so that stocks with relatively low valuations (i.e., relatively "cheap") are overweight relative to the S&P Composite 1500 Index and stocks with relatively high valuations are underweight. The fund is non-diversified.
VLU price
Table
| Date | VLU close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $208.01 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $207.20 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $206.05 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $204.45 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $205.54 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $205.23 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $203.69 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $205.14 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $203.36 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $204.84 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $206.31 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $207.55 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $208.03 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $205.49 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $205.01 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $202.57 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $202.45 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $202.13 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $199.58 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $202.76 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $204.64 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $207.26 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $208.75 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $210.11 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $208.95 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $209.01 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $210.46 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $210.27 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $210.75 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $209.65 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $209.67 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $212.63 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $213.73 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $212.32 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $212.44 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $211.08 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $210.02 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $210.55 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $211.50 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $211.78 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $211.84 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $212.78 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $212.68 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $212.12 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $212.07 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $210.64 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $212.06 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $214.47 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $216.41 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $214.39 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $216.28 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $217.71 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $217.61 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $217.40 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $217.75 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $218.55 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $218.17 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $214.93 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $218.30 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $219.00 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $217.81 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $218.37 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $218.54 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $218.65 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $219.51 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $219.33 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $221.55 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $222.47 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $223.14 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $221.27 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $225.58 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $225.50 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $224.91 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $225.91 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $222.74 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $223.86 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $223.42 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $224.63 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $224.02 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $225.13 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $222.48 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $223.83 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $224.60 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $224.73 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $224.48 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $224.40 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $221.85 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $223.26 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $220.82 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $217.84 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $218.57 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $218.05 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $218.10 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $215.57 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $215.31 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $216.93 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $218.00 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $215.43 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $215.50 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $212.75 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $214.07 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $215.24 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $216.20 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $213.97 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $211.56 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $210.67 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $214.98 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $216.30 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $216.69 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $217.66 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $217.75 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $222.60 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $224.11 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $223.02 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $224.95 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $226.03 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $226.00 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $227.37 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $229.39 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $229.46 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $228.76 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $229.02 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $229.26 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $229.16 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $229.29 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $229.16 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $229.25 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $231.77 |
| May 1, 2026 | $231.76 |
| May 4, 2026 | $229.97 |
| May 5, 2026 | $231.51 |
| May 6, 2026 | $233.38 |
| May 7, 2026 | $231.73 |
| May 8, 2026 | $232.82 |
| May 11, 2026 | $232.25 |
| May 12, 2026 | $232.60 |
| May 13, 2026 | $232.45 |
| May 14, 2026 | $233.29 |
| May 15, 2026 | $231.29 |
| May 18, 2026 | $232.63 |
| May 19, 2026 | $231.44 |
| May 20, 2026 | $233.46 |
| May 21, 2026 | $233.91 |
| May 22, 2026 | $235.75 |
| May 26, 2026 | $236.42 |
| May 27, 2026 | $236.56 |
| May 28, 2026 | $237.37 |
| May 29, 2026 | $237.73 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $237.74 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $238.13 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $236.96 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $238.76 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $236.01 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $236.13 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $236.65 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $234.94 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $237.74 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $239.56 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $240.43 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $240.03 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $236.33 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $237.25 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $236.41 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $236.12 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $236.11 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $236.67 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $237.88 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $238.25 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $238.21 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $238.71 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $239.74 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $240.46 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $240.70 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $238.69 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $240.06 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $241.15 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $241.35 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $241.03 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $241.06 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $242.27 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $241.14 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $240.06 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $241.64 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $241.77 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $239.33 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $240.95 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $241.97 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $244.03 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $241.26 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $242.31 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $243.34 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $245.76 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $248.51 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $247.63 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $246.76 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $247.81 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $248.34 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $248.29 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $248.77 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $250.39 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $250.62 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $248.79 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $247.95 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $248.53 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $246.77 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $248.02 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $248.44 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $248.58 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $249.06 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $248.16 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $248.39 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $247.33 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $246.18 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $248.13 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $250.17 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $249.24 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $247.37 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $246.21 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $245.03 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $247.16 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $246.87 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $245.98 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $243.89 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $245.35 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $244.13 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $244.51 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $243.69 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $242.03 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $241.62 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $242.76 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $240.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $240.02 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $238.99 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $239.59 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $240.90 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $241.92 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $243.13 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $242.25 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $243.35 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $243.90 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $244.54 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $244.96 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $243.71 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $245.72 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $244.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $244.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $246.77 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $247.03 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $247.49 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $245.90 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $246.61 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $246.96 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net inflow over the range: +$288M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | $7.5M |
| Dec ’23 | $9.4M |
| Jan ’24 | $6.4M |
| Feb ’24 | $11.5M |
| Mar ’24 | $8.6M |
| Apr ’24 | $1.4M |
| May ’24 | $10.3M |
| Jun ’24 | $0 |
| Jul ’24 | $14.2M |
| Aug ’24 | $8.5M |
| Sep ’24 | −$10.6M |
| Oct ’24 | $1.9M |
| Nov ’24 | −$19.1M |
| Dec ’24 | $5.7M |
| Jan ’25 | $22.6M |
| Feb ’25 | $15.5M |
| Mar ’25 | $9.2M |
| Apr ’25 | $12.5M |
| May ’25 | $26M |
| Jun ’25 | −$3.7M |
| Jul ’25 | $19.6M |
| Aug ’25 | $5.8M |
| Sep ’25 | −$2M |
| Oct ’25 | $6.1M |
| Nov ’25 | −$80K |
| Dec ’25 | $10.6M |
| Jan ’26 | −$2.2M |
| Feb ’26 | $6.7M |
| Mar ’26 | $36.8M |
| Apr ’26 | $21.3M |
| May ’26 | $2.3M |
| Jun ’26 | $11.9M |
| Jul ’26 | $19.3M |
| Aug ’26 | $5M |
| Sep ’26 | −$2.7M |
| Oct ’26 | $12.2M |
Money keeps arriving — +$17M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.2% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +17.2% so far this year. At 0.12% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 3.13% | $531.33 | -0.2% | ||
| 2 | BRKBBerkshire Hathaway Inc. | 2.71% | $542.99 | -1.0% | ||
| 3 | AMZNAMAZON | 2.64% | $253.10 | +1.6% | ||
| 4 | AAPLAPPLE | 2.17% | $347.10 | +0.9% | ||
| 5 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 1.47% | $179.91 | -2.5% | ||
| 6 | GOOGALPHABET | 1.44% | $316.83 | +0.8% | ||
| 7 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 1.41% | $335.79 | +0.5% | ||
| 8 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 1.37% | $410.39 | -0.1% | ||
| 9 | WMTWALMART | 1.30% | $119.32 | -0.8% | ||
| 10 | VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS | 1.28% | $43.93 | +1.9% | ||
| 11 | METAMETA | 1.28% | $620.19 | -1.6% | ||
| 12 | CVXCHEVRON | 1.24% | $228.23 | -1.6% | ||
| 13 | DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES | 0.95% | $501.96 | +7.5% | ||
| 14 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 0.95% | $928.76 | +2.8% | ||
| 15 | NVDANVIDIA | 0.96% | $217.94 | +0.9% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 1479Sector weights
- Finance24.43%
- Financial Services20.7%
- Financials20.53%
- Consumer Discretionary17.69%
- Technology12.21%
- Information Technology11.99%
- Healthcare11.82%
- Technology Services10.68%
- Consumer Cyclical9.82%
- Communication Services9.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 24.43% |
| Financial Services | 20.7% |
| Financials | 20.53% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.69% |
| Technology | 12.21% |
| Information Technology | 11.99% |
| Healthcare | 11.82% |
| Technology Services | 10.68% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.82% |
| Communication Services | 9.32% |
Country weights
- United States98.99%
- Switzerland0.44%
- Bermuda0.39%
- Ireland0.19%
- United Kingdom0.18%
- Netherlands0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.99% |
| Switzerland | 0.44% |
| Bermuda | 0.39% |
| Ireland | 0.19% |
| United Kingdom | 0.18% |
| Netherlands | 0.08% |
| 1 week | -0.0% |
| 1 month | +1.7% |
| 3 months | +2.1% |
| 6 months | +7.8% |
| YTD | +17.2% |
| 1 year | +18.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$2M |
| 1 month | +$17M |
| 3 months | +$24M |
| YTD | +$111M |
| 1 year | +$121M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$80K |
| Dec | $10.6M |
| Jan | −$2.2M |
| Feb | $6.7M |
| Mar | $36.8M |
| Apr | $21.3M |
| May | $2.3M |
| Jun | $11.9M |
| Jul | $19.3M |
| Aug | $5M |
| Sep | −$2.7M |
| Oct | $12.2M |
The top holding is 3.1% of the book; the top ten carry 19%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 91 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $634M | $573M |
| TSLA TESLA | $646M | $557M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $439M | $425M |
| META META | $390M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $231M | $235M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat VLU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -8bp on fee · 74× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -8bp on fee · 46× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -8bp on fee · 44× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -8bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF | 0.04% | $1.3B | +$96K | -8bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$96K in over the month | Head-to-head |