WisdomTree BioRevolution Fund
Price through Oct 23, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 25, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 25, 2026.
The fund generally uses a representative sampling strategy to achieve its investment objective, meaning it generally will invest in a sample of the securities in the index whose risk, return and other characteristics resemble the risk, return and other characteristics of the Index as a whole. The index is designed to provide exposure to equity securities of exchange listed companies globally that will be significantly transformed by advancements in genetics and biotechnology. The fund is non-diversified.
WDNA price
Table
| Date | WDNA close |
|---|---|
| Jul 23, 2026 | $20.01 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $19.66 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $19.69 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $19.76 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $19.57 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $19.91 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $19.45 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $19.52 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $19.95 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $20.22 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $20.30 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $20.87 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $21.37 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $21.13 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $21.45 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $23.99 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $23.20 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $23.66 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $23.24 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $24.07 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $23.90 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $23.84 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $23.19 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $23.15 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $23.22 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $23.47 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $23.43 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $23.08 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $22.73 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $22.47 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $22.11 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $22.14 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $22.46 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $22.30 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $22.27 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $23.29 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $23.09 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $23.43 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $23.92 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $23.23 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $23.95 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $23.93 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $23.95 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $24.13 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $24.10 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $23.63 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $23.68 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $24.31 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $22.93 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $22.79 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $22.60 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $23.50 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $23.01 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $22.67 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $22.80 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $23.21 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $22.30 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $22.69 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $23.37 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $23.52 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $23.18 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $23.04 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +36.6% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Healthcare84.19%
- Health Technology80.24%
- Process Industries11.92%
- Basic Materials11.48%
- Other4.81%
- Consumer Defensive3.72%
- Health Services3.18%
- Consumer Non-Durables2.58%
- 2.49%
- Technology Services0.95%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 84.19% |
| Health Technology | 80.24% |
| Process Industries | 11.92% |
| Basic Materials | 11.48% |
| Other | 4.81% |
| Consumer Defensive | 3.72% |
| Health Services | 3.18% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 2.58% |
| 2.49% | |
| Technology Services | 0.95% |
Country weights
- United States89.47%
- Other5.19%
- Denmark2.71%
- Belgium1.64%
- Switzerland1.46%
- Japan1.4%
- Netherlands1.11%
- United Kingdom1.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 89.47% |
| Other | 5.19% |
| Denmark | 2.71% |
| Belgium | 1.64% |
| Switzerland | 1.46% |
| Japan | 1.4% |
| Netherlands | 1.11% |
| United Kingdom | 1.05% |
| 1 week | -1.4% |
| 1 month | -3.7% |
| 3 months | +17.2% |
| 6 months | +29.9% |
| YTD | +36.6% |
| 1 year | +32.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat WDNA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -42bp on fee · 16042× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -42bp on fee · 7240× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -41bp on fee · 12786× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -41bp on fee · 9355× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -41bp on fee · 7333× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |