SPDR S&P Health Care Services ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
In seeking to track the performance of the S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index (the "index"), the fund employs a sampling strategy. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index represents the health care services segment of the S&P Total Market Index ("S&P TMI").
XHS price
Table
| Date | XHS close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $134.13 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $133.21 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $132.29 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $131.52 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $133.36 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $135.46 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $135.19 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $134.42 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $134.62 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $136.03 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $137.24 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $136.83 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $138.21 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $140.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $137.61 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $137.60 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $141.19 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $140.66 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $142.69 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $141.40 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $142.40 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$13M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $20.3M |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | −$18.8M |
| Sep 28 | $2.7M |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | −$6.7M |
| Oct 1 | $1.3M |
| Oct 2 | −$12M |
| Oct 5 | −$5.4M |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | −$1.4M |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $1.4M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $2.8M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $2.8M |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$14M in net outflows over the past month, about 6.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +33.3% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HNGEHinge Health, Inc. | 2.42% | $111.71 | +0.2% | ||
| 2 | AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES | 2.00% | $49.00 | +2.1% | ||
| 3 | LFSTLIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP | 2.47% | $13.06 | +1.0% | ||
| 4 | SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS | 2.14% | $23.25 | +47.6% | ||
| 5 | THCTENET HEALTHCARE | 2.06% | $268.95 | +0.2% | ||
| 6 | CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC | 2.03% | $40.20 | +2.4% | ||
| 7 | NEONEOGENOMICS | 2.34% | $16.69 | +0.6% | ||
| 8 | OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH | 1.78% | $31.23 | +0.0% | ||
| 9 | PACSPACS GROUP INC | 2.25% | $48.76 | +2.4% | ||
| 10 | USPHU S PHYSICAL THERAPY | 1.98% | $88.65 | +0.1% | ||
| 11 | CRVLCORVEL | 1.85% | $84.59 | +0.9% | ||
| 12 | GHGUARDANT HEALTH | 2.08% | $173.25 | +2.5% | ||
| 13 | ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY | 2.24% | $31.34 | -0.5% | ||
| 14 | ADUSADDUS HOMECARE | 1.95% | $121.17 | -0.5% | ||
| 15 | UHSUNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES | 1.86% | $185.71 | -0.6% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 60Sector weights
- Healthcare97.31%
- Health Services65.98%
- Distribution Services10.61%
- Finance8.21%
- Commercial Services7.41%
- Health Technology3.9%
- Retail Trade1.94%
- Consumer Discretionary1.39%
- Consumer Defensive1.37%
- Financial Services1.33%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 97.31% |
| Health Services | 65.98% |
| Distribution Services | 10.61% |
| Finance | 8.21% |
| Commercial Services | 7.41% |
| Health Technology | 3.9% |
| Retail Trade | 1.94% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% |
| Consumer Defensive | 1.37% |
| Financial Services | 1.33% |
| 1 week | +0.9% |
| 1 month | +5.6% |
| 3 months | +7.2% |
| 6 months | +30.8% |
| YTD | +33.3% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$3M |
| 1 month | −$14M |
| 3 months | +$3M |
| YTD | +$104M |
| 1 year | +$107M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $1M |
| Dec | −$1.1M |
| Jan | $12.9M |
| Feb | −$5.4M |
| Mar | −$3.1M |
| Apr | $7.5M |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | $21.4M |
| Jul | $65.5M |
| Aug | $6.8M |
| Sep | $8.4M |
| Oct | −$10.4M |
The top holding is 2.5% of the book; the top ten carry 23%. Spread across 62+ names, it behaves like roughly 57 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| UNH UNITEDHEALTH GROUP | $14M | $18M |
| MCK MCKESSON | $9M | $4M |
| HUM HUMANA | $6M | $6M |
| DVA DAVITA | $4M | $6M |
| HCA HCA HEALTHCARE | $3M | $2M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XHS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 183× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · 83× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · 146× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -31bp on fee · 107× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · 84× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |