SPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The index is designed to represent the performance of U.S.-listed stock and American Depository Receipts of Technology companies and Technology-related companies within the most innovative segments of the Technology sector and Electronic Media sub-sector of the Media sector, as defined by FactSet Research Systems, Inc. The fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index.
XITK price
Table
| Date | XITK close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $195.98 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $197.00 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $199.13 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $203.34 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $204.66 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $206.75 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $207.21 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $205.41 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $202.96 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $205.28 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $200.73 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $200.16 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $192.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $196.33 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $187.36 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $191.13 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $195.00 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $198.71 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $194.78 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $195.65 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $197.32 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $197.84 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Flows are quiet — the past month netted out near zero, while the price has returned +10.9% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXTIAXT | 4.64% | $58.23 | +3.5% | ||
| 2 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 2.63% | $560.26 | +5.5% | ||
| 3 | AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS | 4.41% | $76.95 | +7.0% | ||
| 4 | SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY | 3.62% | $204.17 | +7.9% | ||
| 5 | DOCNDIGITALOCEAN | 3.14% | $106.39 | +6.9% | ||
| 6 | DDOGDATADOG | 1.70% | $280.82 | +0.2% | ||
| 7 | ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS | 1.01% | $33.35 | -1.0% | ||
| 8 | FIVNFIVE9 | 0.96% | $37.13 | -1.6% | ||
| 9 | ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC | 2.58% | $226.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 10 | RBRKRUBRIK INC | 0.94% | $135.74 | +1.8% | ||
| 11 | PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE | 0.72% | $261.94 | -2.4% | ||
| 12 | SNOWSNOWFLAKE | 1.11% | $337.42 | +0.7% | ||
| 13 | AMPLAMPLITUDE | 0.65% | $17.26 | -0.2% | ||
| 14 | NTNXNUTANIX | 1.02% | $72.74 | +0.0% | ||
| 15 | ANETARISTA NETWORKS | 1.30% | $187.00 | +5.5% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 101Sector weights
- Information Technology78.75%
- Technology78.47%
- Technology Services72.81%
- Electronic Technology19.85%
- Communication Services13.13%
- Commercial Services4.03%
- Industrials2.77%
- Healthcare2.66%
- Financials2.53%
- Financial Services2.39%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 78.75% |
| Technology | 78.47% |
| Technology Services | 72.81% |
| Electronic Technology | 19.85% |
| Communication Services | 13.13% |
| Commercial Services | 4.03% |
| Industrials | 2.77% |
| Healthcare | 2.66% |
| Financials | 2.53% |
| Financial Services | 2.39% |
Country weights
- United States91.99%
- Israel4.1%
- Luxembourg2.23%
- Singapore1.59%
- China1.45%
- Hong Kong1.08%
- India1.06%
- Bermuda0.89%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 91.99% |
| Israel | 4.1% |
| Luxembourg | 2.23% |
| Singapore | 1.59% |
| China | 1.45% |
| Hong Kong | 1.08% |
| India | 1.06% |
| Bermuda | 0.89% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -1.3% |
| 3 months | +10.3% |
| 6 months | +15.0% |
| YTD | +10.9% |
| 1 year | +2.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | −$8M |
| YTD | −$15M |
| 1 year | −$20M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$3.5M |
| Dec | −$1.8M |
| Jan | −$1.8M |
| Feb | −$3M |
| Mar | −$6.1M |
| Apr | −$1.9M |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $5.6M |
| Aug | −$5.9M |
| Sep | −$2M |
| Oct | $0 |
The top holding is 4.6% of the book; the top ten carry 30%. Spread across 98+ names, it behaves like roughly 61 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $439M | $425M |
| META META | $390M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $231M | $235M |
| GOOGL ALPHABET | $176M | $129M |
| AVGO BROADCOM | $128M | $137M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XITK on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -43bp on fee · 143× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -41bp on fee · 862× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -42bp on fee · 212× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -41bp on fee · 518× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -41bp on fee · 407× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |