SPDR SSGA U.S. Sector Rotation ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund is a "fund of funds," meaning that it primarily invests its assets in securities of other exchange-traded funds ("ETFs"). In particular, it allocates its assets among ETFs that each focus on common stocks of companies included in an individual sector of the S&P 500® Index, as determined by the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS®). Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus the amount of borrowings for investments purposes) directly or indirectly through the underlying ETFs, in securities of U.S. companies.
XLSR price
Table
| Date | XLSR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $66.61 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $66.50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $66.41 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $66.42 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $66.92 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $67.40 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $67.64 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $67.73 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $67.22 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $67.65 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $67.64 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $67.53 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $66.85 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $67.22 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $66.23 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $66.57 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $66.85 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $67.16 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $66.21 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $65.84 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $66.14 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$14M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $2.7M |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $4M |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $2.7M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $1.4M |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$680K |
| Oct 13 | $1.4M |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $670K |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $1.3M |
| Oct 23 | $660K |
Money keeps arriving — +$11M of net inflows over the past month, about 1.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +6.1% so far this year. At 0.70% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AOA has a reported fee of 0.15%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND | 27.85% | $186.32 | +1.7% | ||
| 2 | XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND | 19.50% | $166.96 | +1.4% | ||
| 3 | XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND | 5.94% | $69.64 | +0.4% | ||
| 4 | GOOGLALPHABET | 7.53% | $316.80 | -1.1% | ||
| 5 | NVDANVIDIA | 4.86% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 6 | GOOGALPHABET | 5.82% | $314.19 | -1.0% | ||
| 7 | AAPLAPPLE | 4.25% | $343.91 | -1.1% | ||
| 8 | XLPCONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND | 4.70% | $87.96 | -0.3% | ||
| 9 | METAMETA | 4.07% | $630.56 | -1.9% | ||
| 10 | XLYCONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND | 4.15% | $114.26 | +1.0% | ||
| 11 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 2.71% | $532.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 12 | XLCCOMMUNICATION SERVICES SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND | 3.35% | $103.85 | -1.6% | ||
| 13 | AVGOBROADCOM | 1.75% | $329.17 | +2.3% | ||
| 14 | NFLXNETFLIX | 0.93% | $63.90 | -3.0% | ||
| 15 | AMZNAMAZON | 0.66% | $249.09 | +0.4% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 10Sector weights
- ETF99.93%
- Other92.27%
- Information Technology41.53%
- Technology38.04%
- Communication Services21.35%
- Consumer Defensive20.09%
- Financial Services16.39%
- Consumer Discretionary7.74%
- Miscellaneous7.73%
- Financials7.45%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.93% |
| Other | 92.27% |
| Information Technology | 41.53% |
| Technology | 38.04% |
| Communication Services | 21.35% |
| Consumer Defensive | 20.09% |
| Financial Services | 16.39% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.74% |
| Miscellaneous | 7.73% |
| Financials | 7.45% |
Country weights
- United States99.4%
- Netherlands0.28%
- Switzerland0.2%
- Other0.1%
- Singapore0.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.4% |
| Netherlands | 0.28% |
| Switzerland | 0.2% |
| Other | 0.1% |
| Singapore | 0.09% |
| 1 week | -1.1% |
| 1 month | -1.4% |
| 3 months | +3.8% |
| 6 months | +5.8% |
| YTD | +6.1% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$2M |
| 1 month | +$11M |
| 3 months | +$44M |
| YTD | +$135M |
| 1 year | +$140M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $7.3M |
| Dec | $5.7M |
| Jan | $18.8M |
| Feb | $22.8M |
| Mar | −$16.2M |
| Apr | $17.9M |
| May | $2.5M |
| Jun | $28.9M |
| Jul | $21.3M |
| Aug | $10.6M |
| Sep | $21.2M |
| Oct | $7.4M |
The top holding is 27.8% of the book; the top ten carry 89%. Spread across 27+ names, it behaves like roughly 7 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| META META | $324M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $172M | $154M |
| AAPL APPLE | $139M | $149M |
| AMZN AMAZON | $118M | $121M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES