GRANITESHARES 2X LONG AMD DAILY ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
AMDL price
Table
| Date | AMDL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $78.17 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $78.10 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $79.08 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $80.03 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $84.54 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $84.06 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $88.76 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $87.73 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $80.83 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $77.32 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $73.94 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $76.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $68.01 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $65.91 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $57.90 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $59.94 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $63.15 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $52.89 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $54.57 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $57.70 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $63.95 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +311.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology66.72%
- Financial Services33.28%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 66.72% |
| Financial Services | 33.28% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Cash100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Cash | 100% |
| 1 week | +1.3% |
| 1 month | -24.1% |
| 3 months | +11.5% |
| 6 months | +86.4% |
| YTD | +311.3% |
| 1 year | +161.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AMDL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $807.9B | +$2.9B | 7320× the assets · +$2.9B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $475.9B | +$2B | 4311× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 1096× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 725× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SMH VanEck Semiconductor ETF | 0.35% | $66.6B | +$1.7B | 603× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |