IM DBI MANAGED FUTURES STRATEGY ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
DBMF price
Table
| Date | DBMF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $32.61 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $32.43 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $32.53 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $32.85 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $32.91 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $33.13 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.04 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.07 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $32.91 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $33.15 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $33.31 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $33.06 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $32.83 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $32.71 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $32.97 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $32.84 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $32.91 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $32.46 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $32.73 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $32.68 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Government85.35%
- Other72.89%
- Technology29.81%
- Cash17.13%
- Healthcare12.67%
- Financial Services12.52%
- Consumer Cyclical11.01%
- Communication Services8.58%
- Industrials8.37%
- Consumer Defensive6.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government | 85.35% |
| Other | 72.89% |
| Technology | 29.81% |
| Cash | 17.13% |
| Healthcare | 12.67% |
| Financial Services | 12.52% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.01% |
| Communication Services | 8.58% |
| Industrials | 8.37% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.11% |
Country weights
- United States99.43%
- Switzerland0.31%
- Netherlands0.15%
- United Kingdom0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.43% |
| Switzerland | 0.31% |
| Netherlands | 0.15% |
| United Kingdom | 0.06% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | +0.6% |
| 3 months | +4.0% |
| 6 months | +7.1% |
| YTD | +16.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DBMF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 131× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 121× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 111× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 54× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 51× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |