iShares Trust
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
ITDC price
Table
| Date | ITDC close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.53 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.36 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $36.36 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.59 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.71 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $36.60 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $36.40 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $36.54 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $36.49 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $36.39 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $36.50 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.4% so far this year. At 0.10% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.87%
- Technology22.75%
- Financial Services14.55%
- Industrials11.04%
- Healthcare10.59%
- Consumer Cyclical9.43%
- Real Estate7.42%
- Communication Services6.72%
- Consumer Defensive5.64%
- Energy4.48%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.87% |
| Technology | 22.75% |
| Financial Services | 14.55% |
| Industrials | 11.04% |
| Healthcare | 10.59% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.43% |
| Real Estate | 7.42% |
| Communication Services | 6.72% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.64% |
| Energy | 4.48% |
Country weights
- United States66.28%
- Japan5.15%
- United Kingdom3.16%
- Canada2.59%
- Switzerland2.26%
- France2.1%
- China2.07%
- India1.95%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 66.28% |
| Japan | 5.15% |
| United Kingdom | 3.16% |
| Canada | 2.59% |
| Switzerland | 2.26% |
| France | 2.1% |
| China | 2.07% |
| India | 1.95% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -0.7% |
| 3 months | +0.9% |
| 6 months | +2.5% |
| YTD | +7.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK