JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
JDOC price
Table
| Date | JDOC close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $61.44 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $61.07 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $60.50 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $59.47 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $59.56 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $59.89 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $59.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $60.17 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $60.74 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $60.02 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $62.49 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $62.19 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $62.08 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $63.43 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $63.49 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $64.14 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $63.67 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $63.70 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $63.85 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Flows are quiet — the past month netted out near zero, while the price has returned +10.4% so far this year. At 0.65% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Healthcare100%
- Other8.29%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100% |
| Other | 8.29% |
Country weights
- United States78.73%
- Other7.62%
- Denmark6.45%
- Switzerland5.09%
- United Kingdom4.59%
- Spain2.68%
- France2.51%
- Japan2.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 78.73% |
| Other | 7.62% |
| Denmark | 6.45% |
| Switzerland | 5.09% |
| United Kingdom | 4.59% |
| Spain | 2.68% |
| France | 2.51% |
| Japan | 2.05% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | +4.1% |
| 3 months | +4.6% |
| 6 months | +16.1% |
| YTD | +10.4% |
| 1 year | +14.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | −$25K |
| 1 year | −$25K |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $1.4M |
| Apr | $1.4M |
| May | −$2.8M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JDOC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -62bp on fee · 4268× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -62bp on fee · 1923× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -61bp on fee · 3396× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -61bp on fee · 2485× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -61bp on fee · 1948× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |


