JPMorgan Healthcare Leaders ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
JDOC price
Table
| Date | JDOC close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $61.03 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $62.24 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $61.92 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $61.37 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $60.64 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $60.33 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $60.18 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $60.89 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $61.17 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $61.75 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $62.45 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $62.17 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $62.34 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $62.09 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $61.83 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $62.12 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $62.85 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $64.56 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $63.66 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $64.25 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $64.17 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $64.66 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $64.05 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $63.36 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $62.77 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $62.60 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $62.56 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $63.36 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $63.62 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $62.88 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $61.58 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $61.23 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $60.81 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $60.72 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $61.32 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $61.06 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $61.08 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $61.55 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $61.32 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $61.60 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $61.77 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $60.94 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $61.24 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $61.35 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $61.44 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $61.07 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $60.50 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $59.47 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $59.56 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $59.89 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $59.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $60.17 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $60.74 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $60.02 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $62.49 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $62.19 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $62.08 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $63.43 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $63.49 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $64.14 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $63.67 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $63.70 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Flows are quiet — the past month netted out near zero, while the price has returned +10.1% so far this year. At 0.65% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Healthcare100%
- Other8.29%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100% |
| Other | 8.29% |
Country weights
- United States78.73%
- Other7.62%
- Denmark6.45%
- Switzerland5.09%
- United Kingdom4.59%
- Spain2.68%
- France2.51%
- Japan2.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 78.73% |
| Other | 7.62% |
| Denmark | 6.45% |
| Switzerland | 5.09% |
| United Kingdom | 4.59% |
| Spain | 2.68% |
| France | 2.51% |
| Japan | 2.05% |
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | +3.8% |
| 3 months | +4.8% |
| 6 months | +15.8% |
| YTD | +10.1% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | −$25K |
| 1 year | −$25K |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $1.4M |
| Apr | $1.4M |
| May | −$2.8M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JDOC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -62bp on fee · 4268× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -62bp on fee · 1926× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -61bp on fee · 3401× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -61bp on fee · 2489× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -61bp on fee · 1951× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |